Red

White

Blue


Match Results for Red Flight B

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/14/2019   Fiddlesticks(LD) GulfHarbour(MF) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2019 1 Savage, Stewart /
McKenna, Dan
Schwarz, Eric /
O'Brien, Tim
6-1 / 6-1 GulfHarbour(MF)
1 11/14/2019 2 Usher, James /
Den, Larry
Franklin, Michael /
Bauman, Mike
6-0 / 6-1 GulfHarbour(MF)
1 11/14/2019 3 Smith, Russ /
Wright, Jeff
Ashby, Darrell /
Angstadt, Mike
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(MF)
1 11/14/2019 4 Martin, Tom /
Goldberg, David
Carlson, Terry /
Joyce, Patrick
6-2 / 6-2 GulfHarbour(MF)
1 11/14/2019   Grandezza(RK) SevenLakes(GF) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2019 1 DeSousa, Rich /
Love, Jay
Daily, Steve /
Finckel, Gary
7-6 / 6-7 / 1-0 Grandezza(RK)
1 11/14/2019 2 Fernald, Bruce /
Johansen, Kevin
Silvers, Mike /
Wallenbrock, Gleyn
6-3 / 6-1 Grandezza(RK)
1 11/14/2019 3 Banyard, Leslie /
Kirk, Randy
Egan, Jim /
Jung, Terry
7-6 / 6-3 SevenLakes(GF)
1 11/14/2019 4 Deebank, Ross /
Doepke, Jim
Kimmell, Joel /
Lorenzo, Carl
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 SevenLakes(GF)
1 11/14/2019   PelicanSound(BL) ParkMeadow(DC) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2019 1 Widder, Dave /
Becker, Merton
Fulkerson, Bruce /
Warner, David
6-1 / 6-3 ParkMeadow(DC)
1 11/14/2019 2 Gall, Jim /
Brown, Mike
Michael, Donald /
Frase, Dan
6-2 / 6-4 ParkMeadow(DC)
1 11/14/2019 3 Ransom, Dick /
Corson, Steve
Luedeke, Bob /
McGoughan, Rankin
6-1 / 6-2 ParkMeadow(DC)
1 11/14/2019 4 Winship, Michael /
Hartquist, Ted J
Campbell, Dan /
Cramer, Bill
6-3 / 5-7 / 1-0 ParkMeadow(DC)
1 11/14/2019   HeritagePalms(GR) Gateway(TM) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2019 1 Wells, Scott /
Dunn, Bill
Blakeslee, Sam /
Scholl, Joe
6-2 / 6-2 Gateway(TM)
1 11/14/2019 2 Mathis, Rudy /
DeBonis, Bob
Alonzi, Steve /
Natale, Greg
6-2 / 6-2 Gateway(TM)
1 11/14/2019 3 Stevens, Adrian /
Rodgers, Gary
Shaefer, Chuck /
Kumamoto, Masa
7-6 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(GR)
1 11/14/2019 4 Haffey, Mike /
Callaway, Steve
Cubides, Wilson /
Hallo, Ken
6-1 / 1-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(GR)