Red

White

Blue


Match Results for White Flight A

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
2 11/18/2019   Verandah(LG) Lexington(GM) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/18/2019 1 Gardner, Lee /
Wiley, Jack
Eggler, Fred /
Odle, Clyde
6-0 / 6-3 Verandah(LG)
2 11/18/2019 2 Burnett, Jeff /
Hafner, Jim
Marek, Glenn /
Tessler, Neil
6-2 / 6-2 Lexington(GM)
2 11/18/2019 3 Enguita, George /
Meyer, Steven
Stahl, Tom /
Wolf, Jerry
7-5 / 1-6 / 1-0 Lexington(GM)
2 11/18/2019 4 Levy, Steve /
Mahoney, Mike
Nolan, Mike /
Grendi, Joe
6-2 / 6-7 / 1-0 Lexington(GM)
2 11/18/2019   CypressLakes(MC) Plantation-B(BA) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/18/2019 1 Lima, Manny /
Shears, Mark
Carbo, Carlos /
Palumbo, Joe
6-4 / 6-4 Plantation-B(BA)
2 11/18/2019 2 Anderson, Bob /
Broder, Chris
Quesnel, Jim /
Roy, Dick
6-3 / 6-4 CypressLakes(MC)
2 11/18/2019 3 Guenther, Bernie /
Russ, David
Smith, Bob /
Eiden, Tom
1-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Plantation-B(BA)
2 11/18/2019 4 Wassman, Steve /
Cothran, Mike
Vail, Richard /
DeNyse, Harry
6-2 / 6-0 CypressLakes(MC)
2 11/18/2019   Beachview(SK) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/18/2019 1 Williams, Kirk Jr. /
Kuberski, Steve
Krueger, Brian /
Zamboni, Jimmy
6-4 / 6-3 Beachview(SK)
2 11/18/2019 2 Aldrich, Donald /
Twombly, Mark
Demartis, Zeke /
Ross, Chuck
6-3 / 6-2 Beachview(SK)
2 11/18/2019 3 Scalia, Tony /
Kaps, Juris
Ferris, Ted /
Kennedy, Dan
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
2 11/18/2019 4 Tupper, Art /
Lopez, Gene
Ballard, Tom /
Kowalchyk, Alan
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
2 11/18/2019   LighthouseBay(AE) Paseo(MG) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/18/2019 1 McCrossan, Bernie /
Spadaro, Joe
Seeley, John /
Miller, Richard
6-2 / 6-1 LighthouseBay(AE)
2 11/18/2019 2 Silliman, Woody /
Power, Ed
Lines, John /
Pedi, Steve
5-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(AE)
2 11/18/2019 3 Lukow, Myles /
Wakefield, Mark
Gravel, Mike /
Boyer, George
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 Paseo(MG)
2 11/18/2019 4 Drohan, John /
Erlenheim, Al
Erwin, Dave /
Foster, Bob
6-3 / 6-3 Paseo(MG)
1 11/11/2019   Lexington(GM) CypressLakes(MC) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/11/2019 1 Odle, Clyde /
Marek, Glenn
King, John /
Anderson, Bob
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 CypressLakes(MC)
1 11/11/2019 2 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Mostacero, Carlito /
Guenther, Bernie
6-1 / 5-7 / 1-0 Lexington(GM)
1 11/11/2019 3 Nolan, Mike /
Wolf, Jerry
Broder, Chris /
Shears, Mark
6-1 / 6-4 Lexington(GM)
1 11/11/2019 4 Seiler, Hans /
May, Bill
Cothran, Mike /
Russ, David
7-5 / 2-6 / 1-0 Lexington(GM)
1 11/11/2019   PelicanLanding(TS) Verandah(LG) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/11/2019 1 Krueger, Brian /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Gardner, Lee /
Hafner, Jim
4-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
1 11/11/2019 2 Demartis, Zeke /
McGrath, Pat
Enguita, George /
Burnett, Jeff
6-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 Verandah(LG)
1 11/11/2019 3 Ferris, Ted /
Kennedy, Dan
Jordan, Jeff /
Mahoney, Mike
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(TS)
1 11/11/2019 4 Ballard, Tom /
Kowalchyk, Alan
Piper, Doug /
Thomas, David M
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
1 11/11/2019   Plantation-B(BA) LighthouseBay(AE) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/11/2019 1 Quesnel, Jim /
Roy, Dick
Spadaro, Joe /
Power, Ed
6-3 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(AE)
1 11/11/2019 2 Carbo, Carlos /
Palumbo, Joe
Silliman, Woody /
Erlenheim, Al
6-3 / 6-3 Plantation-B(BA)
1 11/11/2019 3 Eiden, Tom /
Smith, Bob
Lukow, Myles /
Lis, Ted
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Plantation-B(BA)
1 11/11/2019 4 Fellman, Glenn /
Gross, Ted
Drohan, John /
Grasseschi, Bob
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Plantation-B(BA)
1 11/11/2019   Paseo(MG) Beachview(SK) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/11/2019 1 Lines, John /
Pedi, Steve
Williams, Kirk Jr. /
Kuberski, Steve
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Beachview(SK)
1 11/11/2019 2 Arntz, Mike /
Seeley, John
Richards, Peter /
Twombly, Mark
7-5 / 4-6 / 1-0 Paseo(MG)
1 11/11/2019 3 Gravel, Mike /
Boyer, George
Scalia, Tony /
Lopez, Gene
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 Paseo(MG)
1 11/11/2019 4 Schmidt, Dan /
Elliott, Ken
Aldrich, Donald /
Gaggin, Dave
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Paseo(MG)