2018

2017

2016


2016 Match Results for White Flight A

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016   HeritagePalms(JW) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Boynton, Ted /
Stevens, Adrian
Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
6-4 / 5-7 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
1 11/14/2016 2 Pagano, John /
Welsh, John
King, Jim /
Wilzbach, Mark
7-5 / 6-4 GulfHarbour(RE)
1 11/14/2016 3 Deresky, John /
Magno, Richard
Van Wyk, Tom /
Kaplan, Frank
0-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
1 11/14/2016 4 White, Ken /
Ramirez, Art
Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
6-2 / 1-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
1 11/14/2016   LighthouseBay(JD) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Drohan, John /
LaFrenere, Jim
Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
1 11/14/2016 2 Erlenheim, Al /
Power, Ed
Flynn, Mike /
Timcak, John
6-4 / 7-6 FortMyers(LK)
1 11/14/2016 3 Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
Deschesne, Yvon /
Kercheval, Max
7-6 / 2-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
1 11/14/2016 4 Giacco, John /
Lukow, Myles
Quinney, Alan /
Knipp, Louis
6-0 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(JD)
1 11/14/2016   ShadowWood(TR) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Norbeck, Tim /
Ozment, Bob
Krueger, Brian /
Demartis, Zeke
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
1 11/14/2016 2 Lucke, Dan /
McLoughlin, Ed
Zamboni, Jimmy /
Keeley, Greg
6-0 / 6-0
Retired
PelicanLanding(TS)
1 11/14/2016 3 Haier, Brian /
Schwartz, Joel
Ballard, Tom /
Brunelli, Richard
6-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
1 11/14/2016 4 Douglas, Bill /
Burak, Bill
Knowles, Cylde /
Allen, Mark
2-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
2 11/28/2016   FortMyers(LK) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
Welsh, John /
Stevens, Adrian
6-4 / 6-4 FortMyers(LK)
2 11/28/2016 2 Flynn, Mike /
Timcak, John
Gusick, Tom /
Pagano, John
7-6 / 6-7 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
2 11/28/2016 3 Deschesne, Yvon /
Kercheval, Max
Magno, Richard /
White, Ken
6-7 / 6-2 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
2 11/28/2016 4 Watt, Lloyd /
Brower, William
Cox, Fred /
Sichel, Ed
6-1 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(JW)
2 11/28/2016   GulfHarbour(RE) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
Ozment, Bob /
Lucke, Dan
6-4 / 6-3 GulfHarbour(RE)
2 11/28/2016 2 Karofsky, Peter /
King, Jim
Schwartz, Joel /
London, Tony
6-3 / 6-1 GulfHarbour(RE)
2 11/28/2016 3 Kaplan, Frank /
Wilzbach, Mark
Burak, Bill /
Sikorski, Ed
6-2 / 6-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
2 11/28/2016 4 Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
Douglas, Bill /
Romanovich, Tony
6-3 / 6-3 GulfHarbour(RE)
2 11/28/2016   PelicanLanding(TS) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
Erlenheim, Al /
White, Warren
7-5 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
2 11/28/2016 2 Bernardi, John /
Brunelli, Richard
LaFrenere, Jim /
Silliman, Woody
6-3 / 6-1 LighthouseBay(JD)
2 11/28/2016 3 Bone, Larry /
Hindelong, John
Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(TS)
2 11/28/2016 4 Allen, Mark /
Ellman, Lee
Bergan, Bill /
Lukow, Myles
7-6 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
3 12/05/2016   HeritagePalms(JW) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Boynton, Ted /
Pagano, John
Schwartz, Joel /
Lucke, Dan
7-6 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(JW)
3 12/05/2016 2 Magno, Richard /
Gusick, Tom
Douglas, Bill /
London, Tony
7-6 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(JW)
3 12/05/2016 3 Deresky, John /
Ramirez, Art
Brady, Dan /
Burak, Bill
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
3 12/05/2016 4 Cox, Fred /
Sichel, Ed
Sikorski, Ed /
Allen, Wendell
6-3 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(JW)
3 12/05/2016   FortMyers(LK) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
6-4 / 6-4 FortMyers(LK)
3 12/05/2016 2 Flynn, Mike /
Timcak, John
Hindelong, John /
Keeley, Greg
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
3 12/05/2016 3 Deschesne, Yvon /
Kercheval, Max
Ballard, Tom /
Sullivan, Tom
3-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
3 12/05/2016 4 Watt, Lloyd /
Sherman, Gene
Knowles, Cylde /
Tanielian, Mike
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
3 12/05/2016   LighthouseBay(JD) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Erlenheim, Al /
White, Warren
Mayoras, Mike /
Karofsky, Peter
6-4 / 2-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
3 12/05/2016 2 Power, Ed /
Silliman, Woody
King, Jim /
Wilzbach, Mark
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
3 12/05/2016 3 Drohan, John /
LaFrenere, Jim
Kaplan, Frank /
Van Wyk, Tom
6-1 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
3 12/05/2016 4 Bergan, Bill /
Lukow, Myles
Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
6-1 / 7-5 GulfHarbour(RE)
4 12/12/2016   PelicanLanding(TS) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
Pagano, John /
Boynton, Ted
6-4 / 1-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
4 12/12/2016 2 Ellman, Lee /
Tanielian, Mike
Gusick, Tom /
Magno, Richard
1-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
4 12/12/2016 3 Ballard, Tom /
Sullivan, Tom
White, Ken /
Deresky, John
6-0 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(JW)
4 12/12/2016 4 Allen, Mark /
Werner, Jennings
Cox, Fred /
Ramirez, Art
7-6 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(JW)
4 12/12/2016   ShadowWood(TR) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Norbeck, Tim /
Ozment, Bob
Mishko, Ron /
White, Warren
3-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
4 12/12/2016 2 Lucke, Dan /
Szymczak, Bob
Bensmiller, Henry /
LaFrenere, Jim
6-0 / 4-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
4 12/12/2016 3 Schwartz, Joel /
Romanovich, Tony
Erlenheim, Al /
Power, Ed
6-1 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
4 12/12/2016 4 Douglas, Bill /
Burak, Bill
Betcher, Hank /
Lukow, Myles
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
4 12/12/2016   GulfHarbour(RE) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Mayoras, Mike /
Canfield, Alan
Ewart, Doug /
Flynn, Mike
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
4 12/12/2016 2 King, Jim /
Karofsky, Peter
Lauchner, Joe /
Timcak, John
6-2 / 6-0
Retired
FortMyers(LK)
4 12/12/2016 3 Kaplan, Frank /
Wilzbach, Mark
Watt, Lloyd /
Quinney, Alan
6-0 / 6-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
4 12/12/2016 4 Fox, Rich /
Hancox, Steve
Deschesne, Yvon /
Kercheval, Max
7-5 / 6-3 FortMyers(LK)
5 01/09/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Boynton, Ted /
Scott, Mike
Silliman, Woody /
White, Warren
6-2 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
5 01/09/2017 2 Welsh, John /
Deresky, John
Mishko, Ron /
Wakefield, Mark
6-1 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
5 01/09/2017 3 Gusick, Tom /
Ramirez, Art
Erlenheim, Al /
LaFrenere, Jim
3-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
5 01/09/2017 4 White, Ken /
Cox, Fred
Betcher, Hank /
Lukow, Myles
6-4 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(JD)
5 01/09/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
6-1 / 1-6 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
5 01/09/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Wilzbach, Mark /
Karofsky, Peter
6-1 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(TS)
5 01/09/2017 3 Knowles, Cylde /
Keeley, Greg
Kaplan, Frank /
Hancox, Steve
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
5 01/09/2017 4 Bone, Larry /
Tanielian, Mike
Donegan, Bill /
Fox, Rich
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
5 01/09/2017   FortMyers(LK) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Lauchner, Joe /
Timcak, John
Bouton, David /
Ozment, Bob
6-2 / 6-1 FortMyers(LK)
5 01/09/2017 2 Flynn, Mike /
Deschesne, Yvon
Lucke, Dan /
Rosen, Mitch
6-4 / 7-6 FortMyers(LK)
5 01/09/2017 3 Becton, Jack /
Kercheval, Max
Schwartz, Joel /
Brady, Dan
7-5 / 6-1 ShadowWood(TR)
5 01/09/2017 4 Watt, Lloyd /
Quinney, Alan
Douglas, Bill /
London, Tony
6-0 / 6-0 ShadowWood(TR)
6 01/16/2017   GulfHarbour(RE) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
Boynton, Ted /
Stevens, Adrian
6-1 / 6-3 GulfHarbour(RE)
6 01/16/2017 2 King, Jim /
Karofsky, Peter
Deresky, John /
Scott, Mike
7-6 / 6-7 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
6 01/16/2017 3 Kaplan, Frank /
Van Wyk, Tom
Welsh, John /
Magno, Richard
7-6 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(JW)
6 01/16/2017 4 Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
Gusick, Tom /
Spinola, Steve
6-3 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(JW)
6 01/16/2017   FortMyers(LK) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Lauchner, Joe /
Flynn, Mike
Silliman, Woody /
White, Warren
6-2 / 6-1 LighthouseBay(JD)
6 01/16/2017 2 Deschesne, Yvon /
Kercheval, Max
McCrossan, Bernie /
Mishko, Ron
6-3 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
6 01/16/2017 3 Becton, Jack /
Watt, Lloyd
Drohan, John /
LaFrenere, Jim
6-0 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
6 01/16/2017 4 Quinney, Alan /
Knipp, Louis
Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
6-3 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
6 01/16/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
Bouton, David /
Ozment, Bob
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
6 01/16/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Schwartz, Joel /
Brady, Dan
6-1 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
6 01/16/2017 3 Avagliano, Denis /
Sullivan, Tom
McLoughlin, Ed /
Lucke, Dan
0-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
6 01/16/2017 4 Cahill, Tom /
Werner, Jennings
Szymczak, Bob /
Romanovich, Tony
3-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
7 01/23/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Boynton, Ted /
Stevens, Adrian
Flynn, Mike /
Ewart, Doug
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
7 01/23/2017 2 Welsh, John /
Scott, Mike
Lauchner, Joe /
Timcak, John
6-0 / 6-4 FortMyers(LK)
7 01/23/2017 3 Ramirez, Art /
Deresky, John
Deschesne, Yvon /
Blanchard, Jean
7-6 / 2-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
7 01/23/2017 4 Cox, Fred /
Spinola, Steve
Kercheval, Max /
Mathis, Lew
6-3 / 6-1 HeritagePalms(JW)
7 01/23/2017   ShadowWood(TR) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Norbeck, Tim /
Bouton, David
Karofsky, Peter /
Mayoras, Mike
6-1 / 3-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
7 01/23/2017 2 Ozment, Bob /
McLoughlin, Ed
King, Jim /
Wilzbach, Mark
6-4 / 6-0 ShadowWood(TR)
7 01/23/2017 3 Schwartz, Joel /
Lucke, Dan
Kaplan, Frank /
Edelman, Richard
7-6 / 2-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
7 01/23/2017 4 Burak, Bill /
Douglas, Bill
Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
5-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
7 01/23/2017   LighthouseBay(JD) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Mishko, Ron /
Silliman, Woody
Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
6-0 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
7 01/23/2017 2 LaFrenere, Jim /
Power, Ed
Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
7-6 / 1-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
7 01/23/2017 3 Erlenheim, Al /
Wakefield, Mark
Keeley, Greg /
Knowles, Cylde
6-3 / 7-6 LighthouseBay(JD)
7 01/23/2017 4 Betcher, Hank /
Lukow, Myles
Ballard, Tom /
Sullivan, Tom
7-6 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(TS)
8 01/30/2017   ShadowWood(TR) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Norbeck, Tim /
Bouton, David
Boynton, Ted /
Stevens, Adrian
6-2 / 6-2 ShadowWood(TR)
8 01/30/2017 2 McLoughlin, Ed /
Ozment, Bob
Deresky, John /
Scott, Mike
6-3 / 6-1 HeritagePalms(JW)
8 01/30/2017 3 Bayerle, Kirby /
Schwartz, Joel
Welsh, John /
Magno, Richard
6-4 / 6-3 ShadowWood(TR)
8 01/30/2017 4 Douglas, Bill /
Brady, Dan
Ramirez, Art /
Gusick, Tom
6-1 / 6-1 HeritagePalms(JW)
8 01/30/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
Lauchner, Joe /
Flynn, Mike
7-5 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
8 01/30/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Deschesne, Yvon /
Blanchard, Jean
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
8 01/30/2017 3 Avagliano, Denis /
Keeley, Greg
Watt, Lloyd /
Portelance, Chris
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
8 01/30/2017 4 Brunelli, Richard /
Ellman, Lee
Kercheval, Max /
Quinney, Alan
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
8 01/30/2017   GulfHarbour(RE) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Canfield, Alan /
Karofsky, Peter
Mishko, Ron /
White, Warren
6-4 / 7-6 GulfHarbour(RE)
8 01/30/2017 2 Wilzbach, Mark /
Donegan, Bill
LaFrenere, Jim /
Silliman, Woody
6-0 / 6-1 LighthouseBay(JD)
8 01/30/2017 3 Kaplan, Frank /
King, Jim
Erlenheim, Al /
Hatem, Cliff
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
8 01/30/2017 4 Van Wyk, Tom /
Edelman, Richard
Betcher, Hank /
Lukow, Myles
6-2 / 6-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
9 02/06/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 Boynton, Ted /
Welsh, John
Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
6-3 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
9 02/06/2017 2 Deresky, John /
Scott, Mike
Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(TS)
9 02/06/2017 3 Gusick, Tom /
Ramirez, Art
Avagliano, Denis /
Keeley, Greg
3-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
9 02/06/2017 4 Spinola, Steve /
White, Ken
Ballard, Tom /
Brunelli, Richard
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanLanding(TS)
9 02/06/2017   LighthouseBay(JD) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 McCrossan, Bernie /
White, Warren
Bouton, David /
Ozment, Bob
6-2 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
9 02/06/2017 2 LaFrenere, Jim /
Silliman, Woody
McLoughlin, Ed /
Lucke, Dan
6-3 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
9 02/06/2017 3 Erlenheim, Al /
Wakefield, Mark
Schwartz, Joel /
Szymczak, Bob
6-1 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
9 02/06/2017 4 Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
Douglas, Bill /
London, Tony
6-1 / 6-4 ShadowWood(TR)
9 02/06/2017   FortMyers(LK) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 Lauchner, Joe /
Ewart, Doug
Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
7-5 / 6-4 GulfHarbour(RE)
9 02/06/2017 2 Timcak, John /
Flynn, Mike
Karofsky, Peter /
Hancox, Steve
6-4 / 7-6 GulfHarbour(RE)
9 02/06/2017 3 Deschesne, Yvon /
Blanchard, Jean
Wilzbach, Mark /
Kaplan, Frank
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
9 02/06/2017 4 Watt, Lloyd /
Portelance, Chris
Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
10 02/13/2017   LighthouseBay(JD) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 LaFrenere, Jim /
Silliman, Woody
Welsh, John /
Boynton, Ted
6-1 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
10 02/13/2017 2 Mishko, Ron /
Wakefield, Mark
Deresky, John /
Scott, Mike
6-3 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(JW)
10 02/13/2017 3 Erlenheim, Al /
Power, Ed
Spinola, Steve /
Magno, Richard
6-3 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
10 02/13/2017 4 Hatem, Cliff /
Lukow, Myles
Cox, Fred /
Sichel, Ed
6-3 / 6-2 LighthouseBay(JD)
10 02/13/2017   GulfHarbour(RE) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
10 02/13/2017 2 Hancox, Steve /
Karofsky, Peter
Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
10 02/13/2017 3 King, Jim /
Wilzbach, Mark
Keeley, Greg /
Knowles, Cylde
6-2 / 7-6 GulfHarbour(RE)
10 02/13/2017 4 Fox, Rich /
Edelman, Richard
Brunelli, Richard /
Werner, Jennings
6-2 / 6-3 GulfHarbour(RE)
10 02/13/2017   ShadowWood(TR) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 Norbeck, Tim /
Bouton, David
Ewart, Doug /
Timcak, John
1-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
10 02/13/2017 2 McLoughlin, Ed /
Ozment, Bob
Deschesne, Yvon /
Mathis, Lew
6-2 / 6-3 FortMyers(LK)
10 02/13/2017 3 Lucke, Dan /
Romanovich, Tony
Quinney, Alan /
Blanchard, Jean
6-1 / 6-1 ShadowWood(TR)
10 02/13/2017 4 Douglas, Bill /
London, Tony
Watt, Lloyd /
Knipp, Louis
6-1 / 6-1 ShadowWood(TR)
11 02/20/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 Boynton, Ted /
Welsh, John
Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
6-3 / 6-1 GulfHarbour(RE)
11 02/20/2017 2 Deresky, John /
Scott, Mike
King, Jim /
Karofsky, Peter
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
11 02/20/2017 3 Ramirez, Art /
Magno, Richard
Edelman, Richard /
Van Wyk, Tom
5-7 / 6-1 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
11 02/20/2017 4 Spinola, Steve /
Sichel, Ed
Kaplan, Frank /
Fox, Rich
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
11 02/20/2017   LighthouseBay(JD) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 LaFrenere, Jim /
Silliman, Woody
Ewart, Doug /
Flynn, Mike
7-5 / 6-7 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
11 02/20/2017 2 Mishko, Ron /
White, Warren
Lauchner, Joe /
Timcak, John
6-1 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
11 02/20/2017 3 Erlenheim, Al /
Wakefield, Mark
Kercheval, Max /
Mathis, Lew
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
11 02/20/2017 4 Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
Blanchard, Jean /
Knipp, Louis
6-3 / 6-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
11 02/20/2017   ShadowWood(TR) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 Bouton, David /
Norbeck, Tim
Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
6-1 / 5-7 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
11 02/20/2017 2 Lucke, Dan /
Rosen, Mitch
Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(TS)
11 02/20/2017 3 McLoughlin, Ed /
Ozment, Bob
Demartis, Zeke /
Sullivan, Tom
6-2 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
11 02/20/2017 4 Brady, Dan /
Burak, Bill
Ballard, Tom /
Hindelong, John
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
12 02/27/2017   FortMyers(LK) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
Welsh, John /
Scott, Mike
6-3 / 6-3 FortMyers(LK)
12 02/27/2017 2 Timcak, John /
Deschesne, Yvon
Deresky, John /
Boynton, Ted
6-3 / 6-2 FortMyers(LK)
12 02/27/2017 3 Mathis, Lew /
Watt, Lloyd
Ramirez, Art /
Gusick, Tom
6-1 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(JW)
12 02/27/2017 4 Kercheval, Max /
Quinney, Alan
Spinola, Steve /
Cox, Fred
6-2 / 6-3 HeritagePalms(JW)
12 02/27/2017   GulfHarbour(RE) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Karofsky, Peter /
Mayoras, Mike
Bouton, David /
Bayerle, Kirby
6-1 / 6-0
Retired
ShadowWood(TR)
12 02/27/2017 2 King, Jim /
Donegan, Bill
Ozment, Bob /
McLoughlin, Ed
6-1 / 6-2 ShadowWood(TR)
12 02/27/2017 3 Kaplan, Frank /
Fox, Rich
Lucke, Dan /
Romanovich, Tony
6-3 / 6-4 ShadowWood(TR)
12 02/27/2017 4 Edelman, Richard /
Van Wyk, Tom
London, Tony /
Douglas, Bill
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
12 02/27/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
Silliman, Woody /
White, Warren
6-0 / 6-1 LighthouseBay(JD)
12 02/27/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
LaFrenere, Jim /
Power, Ed
6-3 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
12 02/27/2017 3 Demartis, Zeke /
Sullivan, Tom
Erlenheim, Al /
Mishko, Ron
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
12 02/27/2017 4 Keeley, Greg /
Knowles, Cylde
Betcher, Hank /
Drohan, John
6-4 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
13 03/06/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 Scott, Mike /
Welsh, John
Bouton, David /
Lucke, Dan
6-1 / 6-0 ShadowWood(TR)
13 03/06/2017 2 Deresky, John /
Boynton, Ted
McLoughlin, Ed /
Ozment, Bob
6-3 / 0-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
13 03/06/2017 3 Ramirez, Art /
Gusick, Tom
Schwartz, Joel /
Romanovich, Tony
6-1 / 6-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
13 03/06/2017 4 Magno, Richard /
Sichel, Ed
London, Tony /
Burak, Bill
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
13 03/06/2017   FortMyers(LK) PelicanLanding(TS) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
Demartis, Zeke /
Krueger, Brian
6-1 / 6-1 FortMyers(LK)
13 03/06/2017 2 Flynn, Mike /
Timcak, John
Avagliano, Denis /
Zamboni, Jimmy
7-6 / 6-4 FortMyers(LK)
13 03/06/2017 3 Deschesne, Yvon /
Knipp, Louis
Ellman, Lee /
Hindelong, John
5-7 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(TS)
13 03/06/2017 4 Becton, Jack /
Mathis, Lew
Brunelli, Richard /
Werner, Jennings
7-6 / 6-7 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
13 03/06/2017   LighthouseBay(JD) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 White, Warren /
Silliman, Woody
Canfield, Alan /
Mayoras, Mike
6-3 / 7-6 GulfHarbour(RE)
13 03/06/2017 2 Mishko, Ron /
Wakefield, Mark
Edelman, Richard /
King, Jim
7-6 / 6-4 LighthouseBay(JD)
13 03/06/2017 3 Erlenheim, Al /
LaFrenere, Jim
Donegan, Bill /
Hancox, Steve
6-4 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(JD)
13 03/06/2017 4 Betcher, Hank /
Drohan, John
Fox, Rich /
Harrington, Tom
7-5 / 6-2 GulfHarbour(RE)
14 03/13/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) HeritagePalms(JW) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
Scott, Mike /
Boynton, Ted
6-2 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
14 03/13/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Deresky, John /
Gusick, Tom
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(TS)
14 03/13/2017 3 Demartis, Zeke /
Sullivan, Tom
Spinola, Steve /
Magno, Richard
2-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
14 03/13/2017 4 Ballard, Tom /
Hindelong, John
Cox, Fred /
Sichel, Ed
6-0 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
14 03/13/2017   ShadowWood(TR) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 Bouton, David /
Lucke, Dan
Silliman, Woody /
White, Warren
6-1 / 6-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
14 03/13/2017 2 Ozment, Bob /
McLoughlin, Ed
Erlenheim, Al /
LaFrenere, Jim
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 ShadowWood(TR)
14 03/13/2017 3 Schwartz, Joel /
Gleysteen, Mike
Scarpelli, Peter /
Wakefield, Mark
6-0 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(JD)
14 03/13/2017 4 Romanovich, Tony /
Brady, Dan
Betcher, Hank /
Hatem, Cliff
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
14 03/13/2017   GulfHarbour(RE) FortMyers(LK) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 King, Jim /
Mayoras, Mike
Ewart, Doug /
Lauchner, Joe
6-3 / 5-7 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
14 03/13/2017 2 Hancox, Steve /
Kaplan, Frank
Flynn, Mike /
Timcak, John
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
14 03/13/2017 3 Wilzbach, Mark /
Harrington, Tom
Knipp, Louis /
Deschesne, Yvon
6-4 / 6-2 FortMyers(LK)
14 03/13/2017 4 Fox, Rich /
Donegan, Bill
Blanchard, Jean /
Mathis, Lew
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
15 03/20/2017   HeritagePalms(JW) LighthouseBay(JD) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Gusick, Tom /
Scott, Mike
Silliman, Woody /
White, Warren
6-4 / 6-3 LighthouseBay(JD)
15 03/20/2017 2 Deresky, John /
Welsh, John
Erlenheim, Al /
LaFrenere, Jim
6-2 / 6-7 / 1-0 LighthouseBay(JD)
15 03/20/2017 3 Magno, Richard /
Spinola, Steve
Scarpelli, Peter /
Wakefield, Mark
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(JW)
15 03/20/2017 4 Cox, Fred /
Sichel, Ed
Betcher, Hank /
Drohan, John
6-0 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(JW)
15 03/20/2017   PelicanLanding(TS) GulfHarbour(RE) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Avagliano, Denis /
Krueger, Brian
Mayoras, Mike /
Hancox, Steve
7-6 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(TS)
15 03/20/2017 2 Bernardi, John /
Zamboni, Jimmy
Edelman, Richard /
King, Jim
1-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 GulfHarbour(RE)
15 03/20/2017 3 Demartis, Zeke /
Hindelong, John
Donegan, Bill /
Fox, Rich
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(TS)
15 03/20/2017 4 Klinkhamer, Wayne /
Knowles, Cylde
Kaplan, Frank /
Van Wyk, Tom
7-5 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(TS)
15 03/20/2017   FortMyers(LK) ShadowWood(TR) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Deschesne, Yvon /
Timcak, John
Bouton, David /
Norbeck, Tim
7-5 / 1-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(LK)
15 03/20/2017 2 Lauchner, Joe /
Knipp, Louis
McLoughlin, Ed /
Ozment, Bob
6-2 / 6-1 ShadowWood(TR)
15 03/20/2017 3 Mathis, Lew /
Quinney, Alan
Rosen, Mitch /
Schwartz, Joel
6-3 / 6-2 ShadowWood(TR)
15 03/20/2017 4 Blanchard, Jean /
Watt, Lloyd
Lucke, Dan /
Szymczak, Bob
6-1 / 7-5 ShadowWood(TR)