2018

2017

2016


2016 Match Results for White Flight C

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016   Landings(RH) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Fullerton, Tom /
Pescatore, Henry
Eleveld, Gene /
Oldham, Steve
7-6 / 6-4 Landings(RH)
1 11/14/2016 2 Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Southard, Ray
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
6-1 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
1 11/14/2016 3 Newman, Al /
Howard, Rick
May, Bill /
Seiler, Hans
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
1 11/14/2016 4 Zenko, John /
Specht, Mike
Cushing, Jerry /
Markovich, George
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
1 11/14/2016   HeronsGlen(AH) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Bunch, Bruce /
Nikolausson, Anders
Kennedy, Mark /
Hooker, Creighton
6-4 / 6-1 ShadowWood(BB)
1 11/14/2016 2 Heitin, Abe /
Reese, Burt
Baker, Bud /
Jackson, Bernie
6-4 / 7-5 HeronsGlen(AH)
1 11/14/2016 3 McCarthy, Jim /
Fisher, Charles
Geiger, Brian /
Leinwand, Bob
6-1 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)
1 11/14/2016 4 Sembiante, AJ /
Ross, Bill
Hastings, Elliott /
Smoragiewicz, Ed
6-3 / 6-7 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
1 11/14/2016   FortMyers(JL) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/14/2016 1 Hoffman, Bob /
Edmunds, Jake
Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
7-6 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
1 11/14/2016 2 Jordan, Mike /
Kerr, Rosey
Kainen, Burt /
Pearson, Murray
6-4 / 7-5 Forest(JC)
1 11/14/2016 3 Douglas, Richard /
Mosco, Joe
Curtis, John /
Gabelmann, Chuck
7-6 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
1 11/14/2016 4 Ryan, Tom /
Marks, Jim
Billing, Randy /
Osborn, Jim
6-1 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
2 11/28/2016   ShadowWood(BB) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Baker, Bud /
Jackson, Bernie
Fullerton, Tom /
Howard, Rick
6-1 / 7-6 Landings(RH)
2 11/28/2016 2 Leinwand, Bob /
Weyer, Gerard
Wright, Howard /
Lukasiewicz, Ron
6-3 / 6-3 ShadowWood(BB)
2 11/28/2016 3 Mitchell, Todd /
Parker, Steve
Newman, Al /
Zenko, John
6-0 / 6-2 Landings(RH)
2 11/28/2016 4 Bernene, Jim /
Newcombe, Bill
Carley, Fran /
Graf, Fred
6-1 / 6-0 ShadowWood(BB)
2 11/28/2016   Lexington(HS) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Hoffman, Bob /
Ryan, Frank
6-3 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
2 11/28/2016 2 Muth, Mike /
Marek, Glenn
Jordan, Mike /
Edmunds, Jake
6-4 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
2 11/28/2016 3 Eleveld, Gene /
Cushing, Jerry
Mosco, Joe /
Douglas, Richard
6-3 / 6-4 FortMyers(JL)
2 11/28/2016 4 Seiler, Hans /
May, Bill
Stamps, John /
Feldman, Barry
3-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
2 11/28/2016   Forest(JC) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/28/2016 1 Pearson, Murray /
Gluckstal, Len
Nikolausson, Anders /
Grammenz, Dieter
7-5 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
2 11/28/2016 2 Curtis, John /
Kidnie, Peter
Heitin, Abe /
Reese, Burt
6-4 / 2-6 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
2 11/28/2016 3 Billing, Randy /
Connor, Bob
McCarthy, Jim /
Mellen, Jerre
6-4 / 6-3 HeronsGlen(AH)
2 11/28/2016 4 Hermann, Mike /
Osborn, Jim
Sembiante, AJ /
Ross, Bill
6-1 / 6-2 HeronsGlen(AH)
3 12/05/2016   Landings(RH) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Howard, Rick /
Fullerton, Tom
Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
3 12/05/2016 2 Newman, Al /
Zenko, John
Hoffman, Bob /
Ryan, Frank
6-1 / 6-4 Landings(RH)
3 12/05/2016 3 Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Wright, Howard
Feldman, Barry /
Jordan, Mike
6-7 / 6-0 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
3 12/05/2016 4 Dalton, Bob /
Haibach, Marty
Stamps, John /
Baumlisbarger, Gene
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
3 12/05/2016   ShadowWood(BB) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Baker, Bud /
Jackson, Bernie
Gluckstal, Len /
Pearson, Murray
6-1 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
3 12/05/2016 2 Leinwand, Bob /
Weyer, Gerard
Keiser, Jack /
Gabelmann, Chuck
6-1 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
3 12/05/2016 3 Janorske, Brent /
Mitchell, Todd
Curtis, John /
Connor, Bob
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
3 12/05/2016 4 Bernene, Jim /
Schaner, Bob
Billing, Randy /
Hermann, Mike
7-5 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
3 12/05/2016   HeronsGlen(AH) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/05/2016 1 Grammenz, Dieter /
Nikolausson, Anders
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
6-2 / 6-7 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
3 12/05/2016 2 Reese, Burt /
Bunch, Bruce
Oldham, Steve /
Eleveld, Gene
6-4 / 6-3 HeronsGlen(AH)
3 12/05/2016 3 McCarthy, Jim /
Mellen, Jerre
Littlejohn, Wayne /
Muth, Mike
6-0 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
3 12/05/2016 4 Sembiante, AJ /
Ross, Bill
May, Bill /
Seiler, Hans
7-5 / 6-4 Lexington(HS)
4 12/12/2016   Forest(JC) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
Fullerton, Tom /
Specht, Mike
6-2 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
4 12/12/2016 2 Gabelmann, Chuck /
Kidnie, Peter
Zenko, John /
Newman, Al
6-1 / 7-6 Forest(JC)
4 12/12/2016 3 Curtis, John /
Laird, Tom
Wright, Howard /
Howard, Rick
6-7 / 6-0 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
4 12/12/2016 4 Billing, Randy /
Connor, Bob
Carley, Fran /
Haibach, Marty
7-6 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
4 12/12/2016   FortMyers(JL) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
Bunch, Bruce /
Nikolausson, Anders
6-1 / 6-1 FortMyers(JL)
4 12/12/2016 2 Hoffman, Bob /
Stamps, John
Reese, Burt /
Heitin, Abe
5-7 / 6-2 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
4 12/12/2016 3 Mosco, Joe /
Kerr, Rosey
McCarthy, Jim /
Mellen, Jerre
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
4 12/12/2016 4 Marks, Jim /
Leininger, Jerry
Ross, Bill /
Sembiante, AJ
6-4 / 7-6 HeronsGlen(AH)
4 12/12/2016   Lexington(HS) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/12/2016 1 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Baker, Bud /
Bell, Clark
6-1 / 4-6 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
4 12/12/2016 2 Oldham, Steve /
Marek, Glenn
Jackson, Bernie /
Weyer, Gerard
6-2 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
4 12/12/2016 3 Seiler, Hans /
May, Bill
Hastings, Elliott /
Mitchell, Todd
6-4 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
4 12/12/2016 4 Muth, Mike /
Littlejohn, Wayne
Bernene, Jim /
Smoragiewicz, Ed
6-2 / 6-0 Lexington(HS)
5 01/09/2017   Landings(RH) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Fullerton, Tom /
Pescatore, Henry
Bunch, Bruce /
Mellen, Jerre
6-3 / 6-4 Landings(RH)
5 01/09/2017 2 Specht, Mike /
Southard, Ray
Reese, Burt /
Heitin, Abe
6-2 / 6-4 Landings(RH)
5 01/09/2017 3 Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Wright, Howard
Hunter, Wayne /
Liebner, Daniel
6-4 / 6-4 HeronsGlen(AH)
5 01/09/2017 4 Zenko, John /
Haibach, Marty
Sembiante, AJ /
Ross, Bill
6-2 / 5-7 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
5 01/09/2017   Forest(JC) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Keiser, Jack /
Pearson, Murray
Eggler, Fred /
Marek, Glenn
6-4 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
5 01/09/2017 2 Laird, Tom /
Curtis, John
Muth, Mike /
Eleveld, Gene
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
5 01/09/2017 3 Gabelmann, Chuck /
Kainen, Burt
Markovich, George /
May, Bill
6-1 / 7-5 Forest(JC)
5 01/09/2017 4 Billing, Randy /
Miller, Dave
Velisek, Joe /
Berger, Fred
6-3 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
5 01/09/2017   ShadowWood(BB) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/09/2017 1 Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
5 01/09/2017 2 Baker, Bud /
Bell, Clark
Heck, Bob /
Ryan, Frank
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
5 01/09/2017 3 Geiger, Brian /
Jackson, Bernie
Mosco, Joe /
Douglas, Richard
6-2 / 7-6 ShadowWood(BB)
5 01/09/2017 4 Janorske, Brent /
Parker, Steve
Kerr, Rosey /
Leininger, Jerry
6-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
6 01/16/2017   Lexington(HS) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Eggler, Fred /
Oldham, Steve
Pescatore, Henry /
Fullerton, Tom
6-2 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
6 01/16/2017 2 Muth, Mike /
Berger, Fred
Wright, Howard /
Bodner, Rick
6-3 / 6-4 Lexington(HS)
6 01/16/2017 3 May, Bill /
Littlejohn, Wayne
Brown, Zane /
Dickey, John
7-5 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
6 01/16/2017 4 Markovich, George /
Doerstling, Axel
Carley, Fran /
Dalton, Bob
7-5 / 6-1 Landings(RH)
6 01/16/2017   ShadowWood(BB) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
Grammenz, Dieter /
Hunter, Wayne
6-3 / 6-0 ShadowWood(BB)
6 01/16/2017 2 Bell, Clark /
Geiger, Brian
Bunch, Bruce /
Reese, Burt
6-3 / 6-4 HeronsGlen(AH)
6 01/16/2017 3 Groth, Harry /
Mitchell, Todd
Ross, Bill /
Heitin, Abe
6-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
6 01/16/2017 4 Janorske, Brent /
Newcombe, Bill
McCarthy, Jim /
Schmid, Larry
7-6 / 7-5 ShadowWood(BB)
6 01/16/2017   Forest(JC) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/16/2017 1 Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
2-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
6 01/16/2017 2 Gabelmann, Chuck /
Kainen, Burt
Douglas, Richard /
Hoffman, Bob
6-7 / 6-1 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
6 01/16/2017 3 Curtis, John /
Miller, Dave
Baumlisbarger, Gene /
Stamps, John
6-2 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
6 01/16/2017 4 Burn, Ian /
Hermann, Mike
Feldman, Barry /
Jordan, Mike
6-2 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
7 01/23/2017   Landings(RH) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Howard, Rick /
Friedl, Paul
Hooker, Creighton /
Jackson, Bernie
6-4 / 6-2 Landings(RH)
7 01/23/2017 2 Wright, Howard /
Specht, Mike
Baker, Bud /
Bell, Clark
6-3 / 6-0 Landings(RH)
7 01/23/2017 3 Southard, Ray /
Zenko, John
Newcombe, Bill /
Mitchell, Todd
6-2 / 6-2 Landings(RH)
7 01/23/2017 4 Haibach, Marty /
Bodner, Rick
Hastings, Elliott /
Parker, Steve
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
7 01/23/2017   FortMyers(JL) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Edmunds, Jake /
Hackett, Tom
Tessler, Neil /
Eggler, Fred
6-4 / 6-4 Lexington(HS)
7 01/23/2017 2 Hoffman, Bob /
Douglas, Richard
Marek, Glenn /
Muth, Mike
6-3 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
7 01/23/2017 3 Stamps, John /
Leininger, Jerry
May, Bill /
Seiler, Hans
6-0 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
7 01/23/2017 4 Jordan, Mike /
Marks, Jim
Littlejohn, Wayne /
Velisek, Joe
6-0 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
7 01/23/2017   HeronsGlen(AH) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/23/2017 1 Bunch, Bruce /
Grammenz, Dieter
Gluckstal, Len /
Pearson, Murray
6-3 / 6-0 Forest(JC)
7 01/23/2017 2 Olsen, Carl /
Reese, Burt
Gabelmann, Chuck /
Kidnie, Peter
6-1 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
7 01/23/2017 3 McCarthy, Jim /
Liebner, Daniel
Curtis, John /
Laird, Tom
6-2 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
7 01/23/2017 4 Schmid, Larry /
Boss, Wayne
Billing, Randy /
Miller, Dave
6-2 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
8 01/30/2017   FortMyers(JL) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
Fullerton, Tom /
Specht, Mike
6-4 / 7-6 FortMyers(JL)
8 01/30/2017 2 Leininger, Jerry /
Ryan, Frank
Howard, Rick /
Newman, Al
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
8 01/30/2017 3 Mosco, Joe /
Douglas, Richard
Dickey, John /
Southard, Ray
6-2 / 6-0 FortMyers(JL)
8 01/30/2017 4 Kerr, Rosey /
Coupe, Dan
Carley, Fran /
Dalton, Bob
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
8 01/30/2017   Forest(JC) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Gluckstal, Len /
Gabelmann, Chuck
Baker, Bud /
Hooker, Creighton
7-6 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
8 01/30/2017 2 Keiser, Jack /
Laird, Tom
Geiger, Brian /
Jackson, Bernie
7-5 / 0-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
8 01/30/2017 3 Billing, Randy /
Pearson, Murray
Groth, Harry /
Weyer, Gerard
6-3 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)
8 01/30/2017 4 Curtis, John /
Burn, Ian
Givens, Bob /
Newcombe, Bill
6-4 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
8 01/30/2017   Lexington(HS) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/30/2017 1 Eggler, Fred /
Marek, Glenn
Bunch, Bruce /
Grammenz, Dieter
6-2 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
8 01/30/2017 2 Muth, Mike /
Oldham, Steve
Nikolausson, Anders /
Reese, Burt
6-4 / 6-4 Lexington(HS)
8 01/30/2017 3 May, Bill /
Seiler, Hans
Liebner, Daniel /
Schmid, Larry
6-1 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
8 01/30/2017 4 Doerstling, Axel /
Berger, Fred
Ross, Bill /
Sembiante, AJ
6-1 / 7-5 HeronsGlen(AH)
9 02/06/2017   Landings(RH) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 Fullerton, Tom /
Friedl, Paul
Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
6-3 / 6-4 Landings(RH)
9 02/06/2017 2 Howard, Rick /
Newman, Al
Gabelmann, Chuck /
Pearson, Murray
2-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
9 02/06/2017 3 Wright, Howard /
Lukasiewicz, Ron
Kainen, Burt /
Curtis, John
6-4 / 6-1 Landings(RH)
9 02/06/2017 4 Zenko, John /
Glenn, John
Billing, Randy /
Miller, Dave
6-2 / 6-3 Landings(RH)
9 02/06/2017   HeronsGlen(AH) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 Grammenz, Dieter /
Nikolausson, Anders
Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
6-3 / 6-1 FortMyers(JL)
9 02/06/2017 2 Reese, Burt /
Mellen, Jerre
Stamps, John /
Hoffman, Bob
6-2 / 6-3 HeronsGlen(AH)
9 02/06/2017 3 Liebner, Daniel /
McCarthy, Jim
Douglas, Richard /
Mosco, Joe
6-3 / 6-3 FortMyers(JL)
9 02/06/2017 4 Ploszay, John /
Ross, Bill
Jordan, Mike /
Feldman, Barry
6-3 / 6-1 FortMyers(JL)
9 02/06/2017   ShadowWood(BB) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/06/2017 1 Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
7-6 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
9 02/06/2017 2 Baker, Bud /
Jackson, Bernie
Muth, Mike /
Marek, Glenn
6-2 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
9 02/06/2017 3 Groth, Harry /
Weyer, Gerard
May, Bill /
Seiler, Hans
7-6 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
9 02/06/2017 4 Newcombe, Bill /
Parker, Steve
Doerstling, Axel /
Berger, Fred
6-3 / 7-5 ShadowWood(BB)
10 02/13/2017   HeronsGlen(AH) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 Grammenz, Dieter /
Hunter, Wayne
Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Wright, Howard
6-2 / 6-2 HeronsGlen(AH)
10 02/13/2017 2 Mellen, Jerre /
Bunch, Bruce
Newman, Al /
Brown, Zane
6-3 / 7-6 HeronsGlen(AH)
10 02/13/2017 3 Nikolausson, Anders /
Reese, Burt
Dickey, John /
Bodner, Rick
1-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
10 02/13/2017 4 Ploszay, John /
Boss, Wayne
Southard, Ray /
Carley, Fran
6-2 / 6-4 HeronsGlen(AH)
10 02/13/2017   Lexington(HS) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Gluckstal, Len /
Pearson, Murray
6-0 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
10 02/13/2017 2 Muth, Mike /
Oldham, Steve
Kainen, Burt /
Carley, Bob
7-5 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
10 02/13/2017 3 Velisek, Joe /
May, Bill
Gabelmann, Chuck /
Keiser, Jack
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
10 02/13/2017 4 Seiler, Hans /
Doerstling, Axel
Laird, Tom /
Curtis, John
6-0 / 3-6 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
10 02/13/2017   FortMyers(JL) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/13/2017 1 Edmunds, Jake /
Hackett, Tom
Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
6-2 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)
10 02/13/2017 2 Leininger, Jerry /
Douglas, Richard
Geiger, Brian /
Jackson, Bernie
6-2 / 7-6 ShadowWood(BB)
10 02/13/2017 3 Kerr, Rosey /
Hoffman, Bob
Baker, Bud /
Bell, Clark
6-3 / 6-3 ShadowWood(BB)
10 02/13/2017 4 Marks, Jim /
Baumlisbarger, Gene
Hastings, Elliott /
Mitchell, Todd
6-3 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)
11 02/20/2017   Landings(RH) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 Glenn, John /
Howard, Rick
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
6-4 / 6-0 Lexington(HS)
11 02/20/2017 2 Fullerton, Tom /
Specht, Mike
Muth, Mike /
Oldham, Steve
6-3 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
11 02/20/2017 3 Brown, Zane /
Zenko, John
Eleveld, Gene /
Berger, Fred
6-4 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
11 02/20/2017 4 Southard, Ray /
Haibach, Marty
Seiler, Hans /
May, Bill
6-2 / 6-1 Lexington(HS)
11 02/20/2017   HeronsGlen(AH) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 Nikolausson, Anders /
Hunter, Wayne
Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
6-3 / 6-1 ShadowWood(BB)
11 02/20/2017 2 Mellen, Jerre /
Reese, Burt
Baker, Bud /
Bell, Clark
6-2 / 7-6 HeronsGlen(AH)
11 02/20/2017 3 Liebner, Daniel /
Ploszay, John
Groth, Harry /
Weyer, Gerard
6-4 / 7-6 ShadowWood(BB)
11 02/20/2017 4 Sembiante, AJ /
Ross, Bill
Hastings, Elliott /
Parker, Steve
6-4 / 6-7 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
11 02/20/2017   FortMyers(JL) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/20/2017 1 Edmunds, Jake /
Hackett, Tom
Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
7-5 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
11 02/20/2017 2 Hoffman, Bob /
Douglas, Richard
Laird, Tom /
Pearson, Murray
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
11 02/20/2017 3 Coupe, Dan /
Feldman, Barry
Miller, Dave /
Billing, Randy
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
11 02/20/2017 4 Leininger, Jerry /
Kerr, Rosey
Burn, Ian /
Connor, Bob
1-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
12 02/27/2017   ShadowWood(BB) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Hooker, Creighton /
Kennedy, Mark
Newman, Al /
Howard, Rick
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 ShadowWood(BB)
12 02/27/2017 2 Geiger, Brian /
Jackson, Bernie
Specht, Mike /
Wright, Howard
7-5 / 7-6 ShadowWood(BB)
12 02/27/2017 3 Bell, Clark /
Groth, Harry
Brown, Zane /
Zenko, John
6-2 / 7-5 Landings(RH)
12 02/27/2017 4 Bernene, Jim /
Givens, Bob
Bodner, Rick /
Dickey, John
6-3 / 6-2 Landings(RH)
12 02/27/2017   Lexington(HS) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Hackett, Tom /
Edmunds, Jake
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 FortMyers(JL)
12 02/27/2017 2 Marek, Glenn /
Seiler, Hans
Stamps, John /
Mosco, Joe
6-2 / 6-2
Retired
Lexington(HS)
12 02/27/2017 3 Velisek, Joe /
Oldham, Steve
Feldman, Barry /
Coupe, Dan
7-6 / 7-6 FortMyers(JL)
12 02/27/2017 4 Littlejohn, Wayne /
Berger, Fred
Ryan, Frank /
Marks, Jim
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
12 02/27/2017   Forest(JC) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/27/2017 1 Keiser, Jack /
Gluckstal, Len
Hunter, Wayne /
Grammenz, Dieter
6-3 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
12 02/27/2017 2 Curtis, John /
Laird, Tom
Mellen, Jerre /
Reese, Burt
7-5 / 2-6 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
12 02/27/2017 3 Connor, Bob /
Gabelmann, Chuck
Nikolausson, Anders /
Boss, Wayne
6-1 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
12 02/27/2017 4 Hermann, Mike /
Burn, Ian
Liebner, Daniel /
McCarthy, Jim
6-2 / 6-3 HeronsGlen(AH)
13 03/06/2017   Landings(RH) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 Friedl, Paul /
Newman, Al
Edmunds, Jake /
Leininger, Jerry
6-2 / 6-0 Landings(RH)
13 03/06/2017 2 Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Wright, Howard
Douglas, Richard /
Mosco, Joe
6-2 / 6-2 Landings(RH)
13 03/06/2017 3 Dickey, John /
Zenko, John
Coupe, Dan /
Feldman, Barry
6-4 / 6-2 FortMyers(JL)
13 03/06/2017 4 Carley, Fran /
Bodner, Rick
Kerr, Rosey /
Ryan, Tom
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
13 03/06/2017   ShadowWood(BB) Forest(JC) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 Jackson, Bernie /
Kennedy, Mark
Gluckstal, Len /
Keiser, Jack
6-3 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
13 03/06/2017 2 Hastings, Elliott /
Parker, Steve
Pearson, Murray /
Gabelmann, Chuck
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
13 03/06/2017 3 Baker, Bud /
Geiger, Brian
Curtis, John /
Laird, Tom
7-5 / 6-3 Forest(JC)
13 03/06/2017 4 Mitchell, Todd /
Newcombe, Bill
Burn, Ian /
Connor, Bob
7-5 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
13 03/06/2017   HeronsGlen(AH) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/06/2017 1 Grammenz, Dieter /
Hunter, Wayne
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
6-3 / 6-4 Lexington(HS)
13 03/06/2017 2 Mellen, Jerre /
Reese, Burt
Marek, Glenn /
Muth, Mike
6-3 / 6-0 Lexington(HS)
13 03/06/2017 3 Bunch, Bruce /
Boss, Wayne
Velisek, Joe /
Oldham, Steve
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
13 03/06/2017 4 Sembiante, AJ /
Liebner, Daniel
May, Bill /
Berger, Fred
6-1 / 6-4 HeronsGlen(AH)
14 03/13/2017   Forest(JC) Landings(RH) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 Keiser, Jack /
Laird, Tom
Specht, Mike /
Newman, Al
6-4 / 6-4 Forest(JC)
14 03/13/2017 2 Gabelmann, Chuck /
Connor, Bob
Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Southard, Ray
6-7 / 6-1 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
14 03/13/2017 3 Hermann, Mike /
Osborn, Jim
Dickey, John /
Haibach, Marty
6-1 / 6-3 Landings(RH)
14 03/13/2017 4 Billing, Randy /
Burn, Ian
Carley, Fran /
Bodner, Rick
6-1 / 6-2 Forest(JC)
14 03/13/2017   FortMyers(JL) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 Edmunds, Jake /
Leininger, Jerry
Grammenz, Dieter /
Hunter, Wayne
7-6 / 6-2 HeronsGlen(AH)
14 03/13/2017 2 Coupe, Dan /
Feldman, Barry
Mellen, Jerre /
Reese, Burt
6-3 / 6-3 FortMyers(JL)
14 03/13/2017 3 Douglas, Richard /
Hoffman, Bob
Nikolausson, Anders /
Bunch, Bruce
6-1 / 6-2 HeronsGlen(AH)
14 03/13/2017 4 Marks, Jim /
Ryan, Frank
Liebner, Daniel /
Fisher, Charles
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 HeronsGlen(AH)
14 03/13/2017   Lexington(HS) ShadowWood(BB) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/13/2017 1 Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
Baker, Bud /
Hooker, Creighton
6-3 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
14 03/13/2017 2 Muth, Mike /
Marek, Glenn
Bell, Clark /
Groth, Harry
6-1 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
14 03/13/2017 3 Eleveld, Gene /
Oldham, Steve
Hastings, Elliott /
Parker, Steve
6-1 / 6-2 Lexington(HS)
14 03/13/2017 4 Velisek, Joe /
Seiler, Hans
Schaner, Bob /
Newcombe, Bill
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
15 03/20/2017   Landings(RH) HeronsGlen(AH) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Friedl, Paul /
Howard, Rick
Grammenz, Dieter /
Hunter, Wayne
6-3 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
15 03/20/2017 2 Specht, Mike /
Wright, Howard
Mellen, Jerre /
Reese, Burt
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Landings(RH)
15 03/20/2017 3 Dickey, John /
Bodner, Rick
Nikolausson, Anders /
Bunch, Bruce
6-0 / 6-1 Landings(RH)
15 03/20/2017 4 Lukasiewicz, Ron /
Graf, Fred
Sembiante, AJ /
Liebner, Daniel
6-0 / 6-2 HeronsGlen(AH)
15 03/20/2017   Forest(JC) Lexington(HS) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Gluckstal, Len /
Pearson, Murray
Eggler, Fred /
Tessler, Neil
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 Forest(JC)
15 03/20/2017 2 Keiser, Jack /
Laird, Tom
Muth, Mike /
Marek, Glenn
6-4 / 6-3 Lexington(HS)
15 03/20/2017 3 Gabelmann, Chuck /
Connor, Bob
Velisek, Joe /
Littlejohn, Wayne
6-2 / 6-1 Forest(JC)
15 03/20/2017 4 Billing, Randy /
Burn, Ian
Berger, Fred /
Oldham, Steve
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Lexington(HS)
15 03/20/2017   ShadowWood(BB) FortMyers(JL) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/20/2017 1 Geiger, Brian /
Hooker, Creighton
Feldman, Barry /
Edmunds, Jake
6-4 / 6-1 ShadowWood(BB)
15 03/20/2017 2 Bell, Clark /
Groth, Harry
Leininger, Jerry /
Kerr, Rosey
6-2 / 6-2 ShadowWood(BB)
15 03/20/2017 3 Jackson, Bernie /
Mitchell, Todd
Jordan, Mike /
Ryan, Frank
6-1 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)
15 03/20/2017 4 Newcombe, Bill /
Smoragiewicz, Ed
Chrisafis, Gregory /
Marks, Jim
6-0 / 6-4 ShadowWood(BB)