2018

2017

2016


2016 Match Results for Blue Flight C

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/15/2016   CapeCoral(PE) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/15/2016 1 Perry, Hugh /
Streeter, John
Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
6-4 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/15/2016 2 Cable, Howard /
Maillet, Bruce
Guetschow, David /
Geppert, Bob
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/15/2016 3 Smith, George /
Elliott, Philip
Sims, Bob /
Kinney, Neil
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/15/2016 4 Synstelien, Loren /
Vanderlinden, Mark
Fowler, Dan /
Kalvinsky, George
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/15/2016   Landings(SG) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/15/2016 1 Firriolo, John /
Winterrowd, Ted
Sweet, Mark /
Dian, Don
6-0 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
1 11/15/2016 2 Dupuis, Al /
Lamore, Jerry
Jones, Jerry /
Hicks, Lloyd
6-1 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
1 11/15/2016 3 Wold, Barry /
Humphrey, Mike
Frederick, Jack /
Feeney, Mike
6-2 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)
1 11/15/2016 4 Gudek, Steve /
Moore, John
Mayer, Bob /
Syska, Andrew
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
1 11/15/2016   Beachview(AT) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/15/2016 1 Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
Jackson, David /
Mayberry, John
6-2 / 6-3 Beachview(AT)
1 11/15/2016 2 Nagel, Al /
Haas, Larry
Roush, Tom /
Tripp, Robert
6-1 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
1 11/15/2016 3 Smith, Ernest /
Ethridge, Hunt
Spain, John /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
6-1 / 6-3 Beachview(AT)
1 11/15/2016 4 Goodsitt, Alan /
Montclare, Sandy
Beal, Jim /
Stoop, Rich
7-5 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
2 11/29/2016   CrownColony(MS) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/29/2016 1 Sweet, Mark /
Dian, Don
Elliott, Philip /
Perry, Hugh
6-0 / 6-1 CrownColony(MS)
2 11/29/2016 2 Feeney, Mike /
Frederick, Jack
Cable, Howard /
Synstelien, Loren
6-0 / 3-6 / 1-0 CrownColony(MS)
2 11/29/2016 3 Jones, Jerry /
Hicks, Lloyd
Smith, George /
Maillet, Bruce
6-0 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
2 11/29/2016 4 Syska, Andrew /
Tomberlin, Scott
Vanderlinden, Mark /
Corey, Steve
6-1 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
2 11/29/2016   PelicanPreserve(BS) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/29/2016 1 Geppert, Bob /
Nordlund, Roy
Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
2 11/29/2016 2 Goldstein, Steve /
Kinney, Neil
Nagel, Al /
Haas, Larry
6-1 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/29/2016 3 Phillips, Frank /
Koch, David
Montclare, Sandy /
Ethridge, Hunt
7-6 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/29/2016 4 Danial, Jacob /
Sims, Bob
Macchia, Bob /
Castle, Jim
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/29/2016   Vines(DJ) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/29/2016 1 Mayberry, John /
Loper, Skip
Dupuis, Al /
Lamore, Jerry
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
2 11/29/2016 2 Roush, Tom /
Tripp, Robert
Winterrowd, Ted /
Moore, John
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
2 11/29/2016 3 Spain, John /
LaSorella, Ken
Humphrey, Mike /
Boyd, Jim
6-2 / 7-5 Landings(SG)
2 11/29/2016 4 Beal, Jim /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
Davidson, Brad /
Jones, Woody
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
3 12/06/2016   CapeCoral(PE) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/06/2016 1 Elliott, Philip /
Perry, Hugh
Tupper, Art /
Montclare, Sandy
6-3 / 6-2 CapeCoral(PE)
3 12/06/2016 2 Maillet, Bruce /
Cable, Howard
Nagel, Al /
Sargent, Forrest
6-1 / 6-2 Beachview(AT)
3 12/06/2016 3 Smith, George /
Corey, Steve
Ethridge, Hunt /
Haas, Larry
6-0 / 6-3 Beachview(AT)
3 12/06/2016 4 Default Royal, Gil /
Castle, Jim
6-0 / 6-0 Beachview(AT)
3 12/06/2016   CrownColony(MS) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/06/2016 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Jackson, David /
Roush, Tom
6-2 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
3 12/06/2016 2 Hicks, Lloyd /
Jones, Jerry
Mayberry, John /
Loper, Skip
7-5 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
3 12/06/2016 3 Feeney, Mike /
Tomberlin, Scott
Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Stoop, Rich
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 CrownColony(MS)
3 12/06/2016 4 Syska, Andrew /
Delafuentes, Carlos
LaSorella, Ken /
Beal, Jim
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
3 12/06/2016   Landings(SG) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/06/2016 1 Winterrowd, Ted /
Firriolo, John
Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
7-6 / 6-7 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
3 12/06/2016 2 Lamore, Jerry /
Dupuis, Al
Kinney, Neil /
Nordlund, Roy
6-0 / 2-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
3 12/06/2016 3 Moore, John /
Boyd, Jim
Guetschow, David /
Sims, Bob
6-3 / 6-4 Landings(SG)
3 12/06/2016 4 Jones, Woody /
Davidson, Brad
Koch, David /
Phillips, Frank
6-4 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
4 12/13/2016   Vines(DJ) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/13/2016 1 Jackson, David /
Loper, Skip
Perry, Hugh /
Elliott, Philip
6-0 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
4 12/13/2016 2 Mayberry, John /
Stoop, Rich
Maillet, Bruce /
Cable, Howard
7-6 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
4 12/13/2016 3 Beal, Jim /
Roush, Tom
Corey, Steve /
Smith, George
7-6 / 2-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
4 12/13/2016 4 Spain, John /
Surdell, Steve
Vanderlinden, Mark /
Pieper, Bryan
6-1 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
4 12/13/2016   Beachview(AT) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/13/2016 1 Tupper, Art /
Nagel, Al
Winterrowd, Ted /
Dupuis, Al
6-3 / 7-6 Landings(SG)
4 12/13/2016 2 Haas, Larry /
Castle, Jim
Boyd, Jim /
Humphrey, Mike
6-3 / 6-4 Landings(SG)
4 12/13/2016 3 Macchia, Bob /
Royal, Gil
Jones, Woody /
Davidson, Brad
6-0 / 6-4 Landings(SG)
4 12/13/2016 4 Quigley, Pat /
Croak, Richard
Knight, Gordy /
Gertners, George
6-1 / 6-3 Landings(SG)
4 12/13/2016   PelicanPreserve(BS) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/13/2016 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
6-2 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
4 12/13/2016 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Kinney, Neil
Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
6-4 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/13/2016 3 Guetschow, David /
Sims, Bob
Garde, Doug /
Tomberlin, Scott
6-1 / 7-6 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/13/2016 4 Fowler, Dan /
Phillips, Frank
Syska, Andrew /
HiDuke, Terry
6-2 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/10/2017   CapeCoral(PE) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/10/2017 1 Cable, Howard /
VonGruenigen, Don
Wold, Barry /
Firriolo, John
7-5 / 2-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
5 01/10/2017 2 Elliott, Philip /
Maillet, Bruce
Lamore, Jerry /
James, Jeff
6-4 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
5 01/10/2017 3 Streeter, John /
Synstelien, Loren
Gertners, George /
Knight, Gordy
6-3 / 6-4 Landings(SG)
5 01/10/2017 4 Smith, George /
Pieper, Bryan
Gudek, Steve /
Davidson, Brad
6-1 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
5 01/10/2017   Vines(DJ) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/10/2017 1 Jackson, David /
Loper, Skip
Geppert, Bob /
Powell, Dave
6-2 / 7-6 Vines(DJ)
5 01/10/2017 2 Mayberry, John /
Stoop, Rich
Nordlund, Roy /
Sims, Bob
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/10/2017 3 Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Rosa, Bob
Koch, David /
Cowan, Sandy
7-6 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
5 01/10/2017 4 Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
Fowler, Dan /
Phillips, Frank
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/10/2017   CrownColony(MS) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/10/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Scalia, Tony /
Tupper, Art
6-1 / 6-1 CrownColony(MS)
5 01/10/2017 2 Jones, Jerry /
Feeney, Mike
Nagel, Al /
Sargent, Forrest
6-2 / 6-3 CrownColony(MS)
5 01/10/2017 3 Mayer, Bob /
HiDuke, Terry
Davis, Jim /
Haas, Larry
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
5 01/10/2017 4 Default Smith, Ernest /
Ethridge, Hunt
6-0 / 6-0 Beachview(AT)
6 01/17/2017   PelicanPreserve(BS) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/17/2017 1 Goldstein, Steve /
Geppert, Bob
Cable, Howard /
VonGruenigen, Don
6-2 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/17/2017 2 Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
Elliott, Philip /
Perry, Hugh
6-1 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/17/2017 3 Cowan, Sandy /
Sims, Bob
Maillet, Bruce /
Streeter, John
7-6 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/17/2017 4 Kalvinsky, George /
Koch, David
Synstelien, Loren /
Vanderlinden, Mark
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/17/2017   CrownColony(MS) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/17/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Lamore, Jerry /
Dupuis, Al
6-4 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
6 01/17/2017 2 Jones, Jerry /
Feeney, Mike
Humphrey, Mike /
Moore, John
6-2 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
6 01/17/2017 3 Tomberlin, Scott /
Hicks, Lloyd
Gertners, George /
James, Jeff
5-7 / 7-5 / 1-0 CrownColony(MS)
6 01/17/2017 4 Mayer, Bob /
Garde, Doug
Gudek, Steve /
Jones, Woody
6-4 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)
6 01/17/2017   Vines(DJ) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/17/2017 1 Mayberry, John /
Loper, Skip
Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
6-2 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
6 01/17/2017 2 Jackson, David /
Roush, Tom
Davis, Jim /
Nagel, Al
7-6 / 6-3 Beachview(AT)
6 01/17/2017 3 Tripp, Robert /
LaSorella, Ken
Sargent, Forrest /
Smith, Ernest
6-2 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
6 01/17/2017 4 Spain, John /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
Haas, Larry /
Montclare, Sandy
6-2 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
7 01/24/2017   CapeCoral(PE) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/24/2017 1 Elliott, Philip /
Perry, Hugh
Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
6-2 / 6-1 CrownColony(MS)
7 01/24/2017 2 Cable, Howard /
VonGruenigen, Don
Jones, Jerry /
Feeney, Mike
2-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 CrownColony(MS)
7 01/24/2017 3 MacPherson, Ian /
Streeter, John
Hicks, Lloyd /
Tomberlin, Scott
6-2 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
7 01/24/2017 4 Corey, Steve /
Roberts, Steve
Garde, Doug /
Mayer, Bob
6-2 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
7 01/24/2017   Beachview(AT) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/24/2017 1 Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
Powell, Dave /
Goldstein, Steve
7-6 / 6-2 Beachview(AT)
7 01/24/2017 2 Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
Sims, Bob /
Nordlund, Roy
6-4 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
7 01/24/2017 3 Ethridge, Hunt /
Smith, Ernest
Fowler, Dan /
Guetschow, David
6-4 / 6-1 Beachview(AT)
7 01/24/2017 4 Nagel, Al /
Goodsitt, Alan
Cowan, Sandy /
Phillips, Frank
6-3 / 7-5 Beachview(AT)
7 01/24/2017   Landings(SG) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/24/2017 1 Firriolo, John /
Winterrowd, Ted
Loper, Skip /
Mayberry, John
6-1 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
7 01/24/2017 2 Farley, Jim /
Wold, Barry
Jackson, David /
Tripp, Robert
7-5 / 6-3 Landings(SG)
7 01/24/2017 3 Humphrey, Mike /
Boyd, Jim
Stoop, Rich /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
6-2 / 2-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
7 01/24/2017 4 Jones, Woody /
Davidson, Brad
Beal, Jim /
Roush, Tom
6-4 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
8 01/31/2017   Beachview(AT) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/31/2017 1 Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
Elliott, Philip /
Perry, Hugh
6-1 / 6-1 Beachview(AT)
8 01/31/2017 2 Haas, Larry /
Nagel, Al
Cable, Howard /
VonGruenigen, Don
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 CapeCoral(PE)
8 01/31/2017 3 Smith, Ernest /
Ethridge, Hunt
MacPherson, Ian /
Synstelien, Loren
6-3 / 6-0 Beachview(AT)
8 01/31/2017 4 Goodsitt, Alan /
Quigley, Pat
Mory, Charles /
Vanderlinden, Mark
6-4 / 6-4 Beachview(AT)
8 01/31/2017   Vines(DJ) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/31/2017 1 Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Spain, John
Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
6-3 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
8 01/31/2017 2 Loper, Skip /
Tripp, Robert
Jones, Jerry /
Feeney, Mike
6-1 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
8 01/31/2017 3 Roush, Tom /
Stoop, Rich
Hicks, Lloyd /
Tomberlin, Scott
5-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 CrownColony(MS)
8 01/31/2017 4 Beal, Jim /
Rosa, Bob
Mayer, Bob /
Garde, Doug
6-3 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
8 01/31/2017   PelicanPreserve(BS) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/31/2017 1 Nordlund, Roy /
Sims, Bob
Dupuis, Al /
Lamore, Jerry
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
8 01/31/2017 2 Cowan, Sandy /
Guetschow, David
Boyd, Jim /
James, Jeff
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
8 01/31/2017 3 Koch, David /
Fowler, Dan
Moore, John /
Gertners, George
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
8 01/31/2017 4 Phillips, Frank /
Kalvinsky, George
Gudek, Steve /
Knight, Gordy
6-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
9 02/07/2017   CapeCoral(PE) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/07/2017 1 Perry, Hugh /
VonGruenigen, Don
Jackson, David /
Loper, Skip
6-4 / 7-5 CapeCoral(PE)
9 02/07/2017 2 Synstelien, Loren /
MacPherson, Ian
Stoop, Rich /
Tripp, Robert
6-2 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
9 02/07/2017 3 Elliott, Philip /
Mory, Charles
Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Spain, John
6-0 / 6-0 Vines(DJ)
9 02/07/2017 4 Corey, Steve /
Roberts, Steve
Beal, Jim /
Ely, Rod
6-2 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
9 02/07/2017   Landings(SG) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/07/2017 1 Lamore, Jerry /
Winterrowd, Ted
Scalia, Tony /
Nagel, Al
6-2 / 6-3 Landings(SG)
9 02/07/2017 2 Farley, Jim /
Wold, Barry
Haas, Larry /
Castle, Jim
6-1 / 6-0 Landings(SG)
9 02/07/2017 3 Humphrey, Mike /
James, Jeff
Ethridge, Hunt /
Smith, Ernest
6-3 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
9 02/07/2017 4 Hoffner, Mike /
Knight, Gordy
Quigley, Pat /
Goodsitt, Alan
6-2 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
9 02/07/2017   CrownColony(MS) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/07/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Geppert, Bob /
Powell, Dave
6-4 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)
9 02/07/2017 2 Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
Guetschow, David /
Nordlund, Roy
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
9 02/07/2017 3 Hicks, Lloyd /
Schubert, Mario
Cowan, Sandy /
Koch, David
6-2 / 6-1 CrownColony(MS)
9 02/07/2017 4 Tomberlin, Scott /
HiDuke, Terry
Phillips, Frank /
Sims, Bob
4-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/14/2017   Landings(SG) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/14/2017 1 Firriolo, John /
Dupuis, Al
Perry, Hugh /
VonGruenigen, Don
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(PE)
10 02/14/2017 2 Farley, Jim /
Moore, John
Cable, Howard /
Synstelien, Loren
6-4 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
10 02/14/2017 3 Humphrey, Mike /
Boyd, Jim
MacPherson, Ian /
Streeter, John
6-0 / 6-3 Landings(SG)
10 02/14/2017 4 Stryker, Michael /
Gertners, George
Corey, Steve /
Vanderlinden, Mark
6-2 / 6-0 Landings(SG)
10 02/14/2017   PelicanPreserve(BS) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/14/2017 1 Geppert, Bob /
Powell, Dave
Loper, Skip /
Jackson, David
6-4 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/14/2017 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Guetschow, David
Stoop, Rich /
Tripp, Robert
6-4 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/14/2017 3 Cowan, Sandy /
Sims, Bob
Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Spain, John
6-3 / 7-5 Vines(DJ)
10 02/14/2017 4 Kalvinsky, George /
Phillips, Frank
Beal, Jim /
Roush, Tom
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/14/2017   Beachview(AT) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/14/2017 1 Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
Sweet, Mark /
Dian, Don
6-1 / 6-3 CrownColony(MS)
10 02/14/2017 2 Davis, Jim /
Nagel, Al
Schubert, Mario /
Hicks, Lloyd
6-4 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
10 02/14/2017 3 Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
Feeney, Mike /
Frederick, Jack
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
10 02/14/2017 4 Ethridge, Hunt /
Smith, Ernest
HiDuke, Terry /
Mayer, Bob
6-1 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
11 02/21/2017   CapeCoral(PE) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/21/2017 1 VonGruenigen, Don /
Perry, Hugh
Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/21/2017 2 Cable, Howard /
Synstelien, Loren
Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/21/2017 3 Petrilli, Jack /
Maillet, Bruce
Guetschow, David /
Sims, Bob
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/21/2017 4 Mory, Charles /
Roberts, Steve
Phillips, Frank /
Kalvinsky, George
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/21/2017   Landings(SG) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/21/2017 1 Farley, Jim /
Wold, Barry
Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
1-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
11 02/21/2017 2 Firriolo, John /
Winterrowd, Ted
Hicks, Lloyd /
Mayer, Bob
6-4 / 7-5 Landings(SG)
11 02/21/2017 3 Dupuis, Al /
Lamore, Jerry
Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
6-4 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
11 02/21/2017 4 Gudek, Steve /
Jones, Woody
Syska, Andrew /
Beihoff, Dave
6-2 / 6-2 Landings(SG)
11 02/21/2017   Beachview(AT) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/21/2017 1 Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
Loper, Skip /
Roush, Tom
6-2 / 7-5 Beachview(AT)
11 02/21/2017 2 Nagel, Al /
Davis, Jim
Stoop, Rich /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
7-6 / 6-3 Beachview(AT)
11 02/21/2017 3 Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
Spain, John /
Surdell, Steve
6-3 / 6-2 Beachview(AT)
11 02/21/2017 4 Quigley, Pat /
Goodsitt, Alan
Tripp, Robert /
Rosa, Bob
6-0 / 6-0 Beachview(AT)
12 02/28/2017   CrownColony(MS) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/28/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Cable, Howard /
Synstelien, Loren
7-5 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
12 02/28/2017 2 Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
Maillet, Bruce /
Petrilli, Jack
7-6 / 6-1 CrownColony(MS)
12 02/28/2017 3 Tomberlin, Scott /
Mayer, Bob
Corey, Steve /
Vanderlinden, Mark
7-5 / 4-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(PE)
12 02/28/2017 4 Syska, Andrew /
Garde, Doug
MacPherson, Ian /
Streeter, John
6-4 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
12 02/28/2017   PelicanPreserve(BS) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/28/2017 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Tupper, Art /
Scalia, Tony
6-1 / 5-7 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
12 02/28/2017 2 Guetschow, David /
Powell, Dave
Nagel, Al /
Davis, Jim
6-4 / 2-6 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
12 02/28/2017 3 Nordlund, Roy /
Sims, Bob
Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
6-4 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
12 02/28/2017 4 Phillips, Frank /
Kalvinsky, George
Smith, Ernest /
Ethridge, Hunt
6-4 / 6-4 Beachview(AT)
12 02/28/2017   Vines(DJ) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/28/2017 1 Ely, Rod /
Jackson, David
Firriolo, John /
Winterrowd, Ted
6-2 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
12 02/28/2017 2 Roush, Tom /
Tripp, Robert
Wold, Barry /
Boyd, Jim
6-3 / 6-3 Landings(SG)
12 02/28/2017 3 Spain, John /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
Hoffner, Mike /
Knight, Gordy
6-3 / 4-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
12 02/28/2017 4 Default Jones, Woody /
Moore, John
6-0 / 6-0 Landings(SG)
13 03/07/2017   CapeCoral(PE) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/07/2017 1 VonGruenigen, Don /
Perry, Hugh
Scalia, Tony /
Tupper, Art
0-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 CapeCoral(PE)
13 03/07/2017 2 Petrilli, Jack /
Synstelien, Loren
Nagel, Al /
Davis, Jim
7-6 / 7-5 Beachview(AT)
13 03/07/2017 3 MacPherson, Ian /
Streeter, John
Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
6-2 / 6-0 Beachview(AT)
13 03/07/2017 4 Maillet, Bruce /
Roberts, Steve
Smith, Ernest /
Ethridge, Hunt
6-1 / 6-1 Beachview(AT)
13 03/07/2017   CrownColony(MS) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/07/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Spain, John
6-1 / 6-0 CrownColony(MS)
13 03/07/2017 2 Hicks, Lloyd /
Mayer, Bob
Loper, Skip /
Jackson, David
6-4 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
13 03/07/2017 3 Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
Tripp, Robert /
Stoop, Rich
7-6 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)
13 03/07/2017 4 Garde, Doug /
Syska, Andrew
Beal, Jim /
Roush, Tom
6-3 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
13 03/07/2017   Landings(SG) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/07/2017 1 Dupuis, Al /
Lamore, Jerry
Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
6-3 / 7-6 PelicanPreserve(BS)
13 03/07/2017 2 Moore, John /
Wold, Barry
Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
7-5 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
13 03/07/2017 3 Humphrey, Mike /
Boyd, Jim
Guetschow, David /
Sims, Bob
6-2 / 6-0 Landings(SG)
13 03/07/2017 4 Jones, Woody /
Gertners, George
Kalvinsky, George /
Cowan, Sandy
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
14 03/14/2017   Vines(DJ) CapeCoral(PE) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/14/2017 1 Sebelowitz, Irwin /
Spain, John
Cable, Howard /
Petrilli, Jack
7-5 / 6-2 CapeCoral(PE)
14 03/14/2017 2 Loper, Skip /
Jackson, David
Corey, Steve /
Synstelien, Loren
6-2 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
14 03/14/2017 3 Stoop, Rich /
Roush, Tom
Streeter, John /
Vanderlinden, Mark
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
14 03/14/2017 4 Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
Roberts, Steve /
Mory, Charles
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
14 03/14/2017   Beachview(AT) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/14/2017 1 Scalia, Tony /
Tupper, Art
Wold, Barry /
Farley, Jim
6-2 / 6-1 Beachview(AT)
14 03/14/2017 2 Nagel, Al /
Davis, Jim
Lamore, Jerry /
Dupuis, Al
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(SG)
14 03/14/2017 3 Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
Knight, Gordy /
James, Jeff
6-3 / 6-2 Beachview(AT)
14 03/14/2017 4 Ethridge, Hunt /
Goodsitt, Alan
Gudek, Steve /
Stryker, Michael
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
14 03/14/2017   PelicanPreserve(BS) CrownColony(MS) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/14/2017 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
6-2 / 6-2 CrownColony(MS)
14 03/14/2017 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
7-5 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
14 03/14/2017 3 Phillips, Frank /
Sims, Bob
Hicks, Lloyd /
Tomberlin, Scott
6-3 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
14 03/14/2017 4 Kalvinsky, George /
Cowan, Sandy
Syska, Andrew /
HiDuke, Terry
6-4 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
15 03/21/2017   CapeCoral(PE) Landings(SG) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/21/2017 1 Perry, Hugh /
VonGruenigen, Don
Firriolo, John /
Winterrowd, Ted
6-0 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
15 03/21/2017 2 Cable, Howard /
Petrilli, Jack
Lamore, Jerry /
Dupuis, Al
6-1 / 6-4 Landings(SG)
15 03/21/2017 3 Synstelien, Loren /
Mory, Charles
Farley, Jim /
Wold, Barry
6-1 / 6-0 Landings(SG)
15 03/21/2017 4 MacPherson, Ian /
Streeter, John
Boyd, Jim /
Humphrey, Mike
6-1 / 6-1 Landings(SG)
15 03/21/2017   Vines(DJ) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/21/2017 1 Loper, Skip /
Stoop, Rich
Goldstein, Steve /
Powell, Dave
3-6 / 6-0 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
15 03/21/2017 2 Roush, Tom /
Sebelowitz, Irwin
Nordlund, Roy /
Sims, Bob
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
15 03/21/2017 3 Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
Cowan, Sandy /
Fowler, Dan
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
15 03/21/2017 4 Jackson, David /
Spain, John
Kinney, Neil /
Phillips, Frank
6-3 / 6-4 Vines(DJ)
15 03/21/2017   CrownColony(MS) Beachview(AT) Winning Scores Winner
15 03/21/2017 1 Dian, Don /
Sweet, Mark
Scalia, Tony /
Sargent, Forrest
6-1 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)
15 03/21/2017 2 Feeney, Mike /
Jones, Jerry
Nagel, Al /
Davis, Jim
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Beachview(AT)
15 03/21/2017 3 Hicks, Lloyd /
Tomberlin, Scott
Haas, Larry /
Ethridge, Hunt
6-4 / 6-4 CrownColony(MS)
15 03/21/2017 4 Syska, Andrew /
Mayer, Bob
Castle, Jim /
Goodsitt, Alan
6-1 / 7-5 CrownColony(MS)