2018

2017

2016


2018 Match Results for Blue Flight A

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018   PelicanSound(BR) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Whelpley, Dennis /
Ibsen, Alan
Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
1 11/13/2018 2 Baron, Dave /
Hartquist, Ted J
Finelli, John /
Lucas, Bob
6-3 / 3-6 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
1 11/13/2018 3 Ripp, Gregg /
Tschoeke, Rick
George, Gary /
London, Andy
6-2 / 6-1 PelicanSound(BR)
1 11/13/2018 4 Holland, Phil /
Phillipps, Larry
Pickard, Don /
Wedemeyer, Richard
6-2 / 6-1 PelicanSound(BR)
1 11/13/2018   CapeCoral(WW) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Warnick, Charles /
Steenbergen, Peter
Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
6-4 / 7-5 HeritagePalms(KB)
1 11/13/2018 2 Moritz, Rich /
Ohler, Hans
Otto, Lloyd /
Lathrop, Bob
6-2 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(KB)
1 11/13/2018 3 Woodruff, Harry /
Carey, Bill
Broden, Clark /
Giralbaldi, Leo
6-0 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
1 11/13/2018 4 Cable, Howard /
Hynek, Mike
Berestecki, John /
Morrison, Ron
7-6 / 6-3 CapeCoral(WW)
1 11/13/2018   SanibelHarbour(EH) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Phillips, Chris /
Polites, Mike
6-3 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(EH)
1 11/13/2018 2 Gollin, Richard /
Simon, Joe
Halstead, John /
Lewis, Todd
6-4 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
1 11/13/2018 3 Chamness,Corey /
Leininger, Jerry
Miller, Ken /
Pease, Scott
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
1 11/13/2018 4 Hurwitz, Edward /
Slickers, Alan
Biltgen, Renard /
Coburn, John
6-3 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(EH)
1 11/13/2018   PelicanPreserve(BS) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Morton, Bill /
Rutherford, Chris
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/13/2018 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Kinney, Neil
Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
6-2 / 7-5 Verandah(RK)
1 11/13/2018 3 Fowler, Dan /
Guetschow, David
Sudol, Tom /
Swenson, Helmet
6-4 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/13/2018 4 Sims, Bob /
Ross, Stewart
McCabe, Jim /
Mulcahey, Dale
6-1 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/27/2018   HeritagePalms(KB) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Ibsen, Alan /
Whelpley, Dennis
7-5 / 6-3 PelicanSound(BR)
2 11/27/2018 2 Lathrop, Bob /
Otto, Lloyd
Hartquist, Ted J /
MacKenzie, Ken
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanSound(BR)
2 11/27/2018 3 Berestecki, John /
Morrison, Ron
Greenwald, Tom /
Ripp, Gregg
7-5 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
2 11/27/2018 4 Broden, Clark /
Giralbaldi, Leo
Phillipps, Larry /
Suzedelis, Remi
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
2 11/27/2018   HeritageCove(BT) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Talbert, Bob /
Wedemeyer, Richard
Gray, William /
Gollin, Richard
6-1 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
2 11/27/2018 2 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Chamness,Corey /
Slickers, Alan
6-0 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/27/2018 3 Compton, John /
Strand, John
Hurwitz, Edward /
Leininger, Jerry
6-0 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(EH)
2 11/27/2018 4 Pickard, Don /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Default 6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/27/2018   Verandah(RK) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Gehrig, Gary /
Rutherford, Chris
Gearheart, Bob /
Ohler, Hans
6-1 / 6-1 Verandah(RK)
2 11/27/2018 2 Sanguine, Len /
Morton, Bill
Warnick, Charles /
Steenbergen, Peter
6-4 / 6-4 Verandah(RK)
2 11/27/2018 3 Brochu, Ron /
Wark, Bill
Carey, Bill /
Van Hoy, John
6-1 / 7-5 Verandah(RK)
2 11/27/2018 4 Schaffer, Park /
Hinson, Jim
Cable, Howard /
Wissner, Wayne
1-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
2 11/27/2018   PelicanLanding(DG) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Phillips, Chris /
Polites, Mike
Geppert, Bob /
Nordlund, Roy
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/27/2018 2 Halstead, John /
Dake, Leland
Kinney, Neil /
Fowler, Dan
7-6 / 0-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/27/2018 3 Sanders, Bill /
Long, Mike
Sims, Bob /
Theroux, John
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
2 11/27/2018 4 Archer, Jack /
Pease, Scott
Ross, Stewart /
Danial, Jacob
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
3 12/04/2018   PelicanSound(BR) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Whelpley, Dennis /
Ibsen, Alan
Gollin, Richard /
Gray, William
7-5 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(EH)
3 12/04/2018 2 Baron, Dave /
Hartquist, Ted J
Chamness,Corey /
Slickers, Alan
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanSound(BR)
3 12/04/2018 3 Suzedelis, Remi /
MacKenzie, Ken
Hurwitz, Edward /
Leininger, Jerry
1-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
3 12/04/2018 4 Phillipps, Larry /
Kessel, Orrie
Areen, Dave /
Penale, Ralph
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanSound(BR)
3 12/04/2018   HeritagePalms(KB) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Gehrig, Gary /
Rutherford, Chris
6-1 / 6-4 Verandah(RK)
3 12/04/2018 2 Otto, Lloyd /
Lathrop, Bob
Link, Dan /
Morton, Bill
6-3 / 6-4 Verandah(RK)
3 12/04/2018 3 Broden, Clark /
Giralbaldi, Leo
Donahoe, Larry /
Blumreich, Bob
6-2 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
3 12/04/2018 4 Hanson, Ron /
Berestecki, John
Allegue, Raul /
Scoccia, Frank
6-3 / 7-5 Verandah(RK)
3 12/04/2018   PelicanPreserve(BS) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
3 12/04/2018 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Kinney, Neil
Finelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-3 / 1-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
3 12/04/2018 3 Fowler, Dan /
Guetschow, David
Pickard, Don /
Wedemeyer, Richard
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
3 12/04/2018 4 Sims, Bob /
Danial, Jacob
Strand, John /
Compton, John
6-0 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
3 12/04/2018   CapeCoral(WW) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Rhem, Sonny /
Hynek, Mike
Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
6-1 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
3 12/04/2018 2 Ohler, Hans /
Warnick, Charles
Polites, Mike /
Halstead, John
6-0 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
3 12/04/2018 3 Gearheart, Bob /
Steenbergen, Peter
Dake, Leland /
Miller, Ken
6-4 / 6-7 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
3 12/04/2018 4 Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
Biltgen, Renard /
Pease, Scott
6-4 / 6-7 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
4 12/11/2018   Verandah(RK) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Morton, Bill /
Gehrig, Gary
Baron, Dave /
Whelpley, Dennis
6-4 / 6-7 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/11/2018 2 Sanguine, Len /
Amuluru, Rao
Hartquist, Ted J /
Kessel, Orrie
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
4 12/11/2018 3 Wark, Bill /
Brochu, Ron
Scott, John /
Suzedelis, Remi
6-2 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/11/2018 4 Hinson, Jim /
Swenson, Helmet
Default 6-0 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/11/2018   SanibelHarbour(EH) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Gray, William /
Gollin, Richard
Nordlund, Roy /
Geppert, Bob
6-3 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(EH)
4 12/11/2018 2 Slickers, Alan /
Leininger, Jerry
Fowler, Dan /
Kinney, Neil
6-2 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
4 12/11/2018 3 Chamness,Corey /
Yake, Byron
Guetschow, David /
Theroux, John
6-4 / 7-5 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/11/2018 4 Penale, Ralph /
Belcher,Sam
Edson, Gary /
Danial, Jacob
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/11/2018   PelicanLanding(DG) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Phillips, Chris /
Polites, Mike
Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/11/2018 2 Halstead, John /
Lewis, Todd
Otto, Lloyd /
Broden, Clark
6-4 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/11/2018 3 Pease, Scott /
Archer, Jack
Lathrop, Bob /
Giralbaldi, Leo
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/11/2018 4 Long, Mike /
Coburn, John
Berestecki, John /
Hanson, Ron
6-4 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/11/2018   HeritageCove(BT) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
Wissner, Wayne /
Moritz, Rich
6-0 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
4 12/11/2018 2 Pickard, Don /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Steenbergen, Peter /
Gearheart, Bob
7-5 / 3-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
4 12/11/2018 3 Strand, John /
Compton, John
Woodruff, Harry /
Carey, Bill
6-0 / 6-3 CapeCoral(WW)
4 12/11/2018 4 Wedemeyer, Richard /
Putney, Pat
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
6-1 / 6-3 CapeCoral(WW)
5 01/08/2019   PelicanSound(BR) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Ibsen, Alan /
Whelpley, Dennis
Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
6-4 / 7-5 PelicanSound(BR)
5 01/08/2019 2 Hartquist, Ted J /
MacKenzie, Ken
Guetschow, David /
Fowler, Dan
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanSound(BR)
5 01/08/2019 3 Suzedelis, Remi /
Siebold, Ken
Sims, Bob /
Hegger, Gary
6-3 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/08/2019 4 Rynkowski, Bill /
Greenwald, Tom
Edson, Gary /
Ross, Stewart
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanSound(BR)
5 01/08/2019   Verandah(RK) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Sanguine, Len /
Gehrig, Gary
Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
6-4 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
5 01/08/2019 2 Hinson, Jim /
Blumreich, Bob
Lewis, Todd /
Polites, Mike
7-5 / 6-7 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
5 01/08/2019 3 Liorti, Ennio /
Sudol, Tom
Halstead, John /
Dake, Leland
6-1 / 7-6 PelicanLanding(DG)
5 01/08/2019 4 Schaffer, Park /
Swenson, Helmet
Sanders, Bill /
Pease, Scott
6-4 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
5 01/08/2019   CapeCoral(WW) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Irace, Charles /
Wissner, Wayne
Penale, Ralph /
Simon, Joe
6-7 / 7-5 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
5 01/08/2019 2 Steenbergen, Peter /
Warnick, Charles
Gray, William /
Gollin, Richard
6-1 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
5 01/08/2019 3 Cable, Howard /
Carey, Bill
Slickers, Alan /
Leininger, Jerry
6-4 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
5 01/08/2019 4 Magarity, Pat /
Woodruff, Harry
Chamness,Corey /
Yake, Byron
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
5 01/08/2019   HeritagePalms(KB) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-1 / 6-3 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/08/2019 2 Otto, Lloyd /
Lathrop, Bob
Catlett, David /
Runyan, Tom
6-1 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/08/2019 3 Berestecki, John /
Giralbaldi, Leo
Lucas, Bob /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
5 01/08/2019 4 Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
Compton, John /
Strand, John
6-3 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(KB)
6 01/15/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
Ibsen, Alan /
Whelpley, Dennis
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
6 01/15/2019 2 Polites, Mike /
Halstead, John
MacKenzie, Ken /
Hartquist, Ted J
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanSound(BR)
6 01/15/2019 3 Dake, Leland /
Lewis, Todd
Greenwald, Tom /
Cacchione, Mike
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanSound(BR)
6 01/15/2019 4 Bonte, Gene /
Miller, Ken
Nuttall, John /
Ripp, Gregg
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
6 01/15/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
Wissner, Wayne /
Steenbergen, Peter
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
6 01/15/2019 2 Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
Hynek, Mike /
Irace, Charles
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/15/2019 3 Sims, Bob /
Theroux, John
Van Hoy, John /
Woodruff, Harry
4-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
6 01/15/2019 4 Edson, Gary /
Ross, Stewart
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
7-6 / 6-3 CapeCoral(WW)
6 01/15/2019   HeritageCove(BT) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Sanguine, Len /
Gehrig, Gary
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/15/2019 2 Catlett, David /
Runyan, Tom
Donahoe, Larry /
Blumreich, Bob
6-1 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/15/2019 3 Finelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Scoccia, Frank /
Brochu, Ron
7-5 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/15/2019 4 Lucas, Bob /
Pickard, Don
Kraft, Ron /
Liorti, Ennio
6-4 / 5-7 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/15/2019   SanibelHarbour(EH) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Meyers, Mark /
Gray, William
Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
2-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
6 01/15/2019 2 Gollin, Richard /
Slickers, Alan
Berestecki, John /
Otto, Lloyd
6-0 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(EH)
6 01/15/2019 3 Chamness,Corey /
Simon, Joe
Broden, Clark /
Hardage, Bob
5-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
6 01/15/2019 4 Belcher,Sam /
Areen, Dave
Morrison, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
6-0 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(KB)
7 01/22/2019   PelicanSound(BR) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Whelpley, Dennis /
Ibsen, Alan
Warnick, Charles /
Steenbergen, Peter
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
7 01/22/2019 2 MacKenzie, Ken /
Cacchione, Mike
Wissner, Wayne /
Irace, Charles
6-1 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
7 01/22/2019 3 Rynkowski, Bill /
Holland, Phil
Woodruff, Harry /
Carey, Bill
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
7 01/22/2019 4 Nuttall, John /
Britton, Bill
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
7 01/22/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Halstead, John
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
7 01/22/2019 2 Polites, Mike /
Dake, Leland
Catlett, David /
Runyan, Tom
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
7 01/22/2019 3 Archer, Jack /
Sanders, Bill
Finelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-2 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
7 01/22/2019 4 Long, Mike /
Coburn, John
George, Gary /
Lucas, Bob
7-5 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
7 01/22/2019   HeritagePalms(KB) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
7 01/22/2019 2 Berestecki, John /
Giralbaldi, Leo
Goldstein, Steve /
Fowler, Dan
7-5 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
7 01/22/2019 3 Hardage, Bob /
Otto, Lloyd
Hegger, Gary /
Theroux, John
4-6 / 6-0 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
7 01/22/2019 4 Sornat, Marion /
Morrison, Ron
Guetschow, David /
Hougland, David
6-4 / 6-1 HeritagePalms(KB)
7 01/22/2019   Verandah(RK) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Blumreich, Bob /
Hinson, Jim
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-2 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
7 01/22/2019 2 Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
Slickers, Alan /
Gollin, Richard
6-0 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(EH)
7 01/22/2019 3 Sudol, Tom /
Brochu, Ron
Leininger, Jerry /
Simon, Joe
0-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
7 01/22/2019 4 Schaffer, Park /
McCabe, Jim
Chamness,Corey /
Penale, Ralph
6-2 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(EH)
8 01/29/2019   HeritageCove(BT) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Catlett, David /
Runyan, Tom
Whelpley, Dennis /
Ibsen, Alan
6-3 / 6-3 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/29/2019 2 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
MacKenzie, Ken /
Hartquist, Ted J
6-4 / 2-6 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/29/2019 3 Lucas, Bob /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Nuttall, John /
Ripp, Gregg
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
8 01/29/2019 4 Pickard, Don /
Talbert, Bob
Greenwald, Tom /
Rynkowski, Bill
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanSound(BR)
8 01/29/2019   HeritagePalms(KB) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Warnick, Charles /
Steenbergen, Peter
6-4 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
8 01/29/2019 2 Berestecki, John /
Dicristoford, Don
Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
8 01/29/2019 3 Morrison, Ron /
Lathrop, Bob
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
7-6 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
8 01/29/2019 4 Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
Hynek, Mike /
Van Hoy, John
6-4 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(KB)
8 01/29/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-2 / 2-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
8 01/29/2019 2 Halstead, John /
Lewis, Todd
Slickers, Alan /
Gollin, Richard
6-4 / 1-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
8 01/29/2019 3 Dake, Leland /
Polites, Mike
Chamness,Corey /
Areen, Dave
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
8 01/29/2019 4 Biltgen, Renard /
Rakov, Hank
Belcher,Sam /
Yake, Byron
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
8 01/29/2019   Verandah(RK) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Sanguine, Len /
Rutherford, Chris
Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
6-1 / 3-6 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
8 01/29/2019 2 Link, Dan /
Schaffer, Park
Fowler, Dan /
Geppert, Bob
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
8 01/29/2019 3 Blumreich, Bob /
Donahoe, Larry
Hegger, Gary /
Theroux, John
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
8 01/29/2019 4 Mulcahey, Dale /
Amuluru, Rao
Sims, Bob /
Ross, Stewart
6-2 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
9 02/05/2019   PelicanSound(BR) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Whelpley, Dennis /
Hartquist, Ted J
Dicristoford, Don /
Nyman, Ron
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
9 02/05/2019 2 Cacchione, Mike /
MacKenzie, Ken
Berestecki, John /
Broden, Clark
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
9 02/05/2019 3 Ripp, Gregg /
Nuttall, John
Lathrop, Bob /
Hardage, Bob
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
9 02/05/2019 4 Greenwald, Tom /
Britton, Bill
Sornat, Marion /
Hanson, Ron
7-6 / 4-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
9 02/05/2019   SanibelHarbour(EH) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
6-1 / 3-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
9 02/05/2019 2 Gollin, Richard /
Slickers, Alan
Catlett, David /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-1 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(EH)
9 02/05/2019 3 Simon, Joe /
Leininger, Jerry
Lucas, Bob /
Pickard, Don
7-5 / 7-6 HeritageCove(BT)
9 02/05/2019 4 Chamness,Corey /
Areen, Dave
Putney, Pat /
George, Gary
6-4 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(EH)
9 02/05/2019   CapeCoral(WW) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Warnick, Charles /
Ohler, Hans
Blumreich, Bob /
Hinson, Jim
6-0 / 6-7 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
9 02/05/2019 2 Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
Swenson, Helmet /
Rutherford, Chris
6-1 / 3-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
9 02/05/2019 3 Cable, Howard /
Magarity, Pat
Scoccia, Frank /
Brochu, Ron
6-4 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
9 02/05/2019 4 Irace, Charles /
Van Hoy, John
McCabe, Jim /
Kraft, Ron
7-5 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
9 02/05/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Geppert, Bob /
Powell, Dave
Phillips, Chris /
Halstead, John
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
9 02/05/2019 2 Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
Polites, Mike /
McKenna, Terry
6-0 / 3-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
9 02/05/2019 3 Nordlund, Roy /
Guetschow, David
Pease, Scott /
Miller, Ken
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
9 02/05/2019 4 Edson, Gary /
Hougland, David
Sanders, Bill /
Bonte, Gene
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
10 02/12/2019   SanibelHarbour(EH) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Ibsen, Alan /
Whelpley, Dennis
6-1 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
10 02/12/2019 2 Gollin, Richard /
Slickers, Alan
Hartquist, Ted J /
MacKenzie, Ken
5-7 / 7-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
10 02/12/2019 3 Penale, Ralph /
Chamness,Corey
Cacchione, Mike /
Rynkowski, Bill
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
10 02/12/2019 4 Simon, Joe /
Areen, Dave
Holland, Phil /
Endicott, Bill
2-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
10 02/12/2019   Verandah(RK) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Sanguine, Len /
Rutherford, Chris
Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
6-1 / 7-6 Verandah(RK)
10 02/12/2019 2 Hinson, Jim /
Link, Dan
Berestecki, John /
Giralbaldi, Leo
6-1 / 6-1 Verandah(RK)
10 02/12/2019 3 Sudol, Tom /
Donahoe, Larry
Lathrop, Bob /
Otto, Lloyd
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
10 02/12/2019 4 Amuluru, Rao /
Mulcahey, Dale
Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
6-2 / 6-2 HeritagePalms(KB)
10 02/12/2019   HeritageCove(BT) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Nordlund, Roy /
Geppert, Bob
6-3 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
10 02/12/2019 2 Catlett, David /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Hegger, Gary /
Theroux, John
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/12/2019 3 Lucas, Bob /
Wedemeyer, Richard
Edson, Gary /
Danial, Jacob
7-5 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
10 02/12/2019 4 George, Gary /
Talbert, Bob
Ross, Stewart /
Hougland, David
6-1 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/12/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
Ohler, Hans /
Warnick, Charles
6-1 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
10 02/12/2019 2 McKenna, Terry /
Polites, Mike
Carey, Bill /
Gearheart, Bob
7-5 / 0-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
10 02/12/2019 3 Dake, Leland /
Lewis, Todd
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
7-5 / 7-6 PelicanLanding(DG)
10 02/12/2019 4 Long, Mike /
Rakov, Hank
Irace, Charles /
Van Hoy, John
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/19/2019   PelicanSound(BR) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Ibsen, Alan /
Whelpley, Dennis
Sanguine, Len /
Hinson, Jim
6-2 / 6-0 PelicanSound(BR)
11 02/19/2019 2 Hartquist, Ted J /
MacKenzie, Ken
Donahoe, Larry /
Blumreich, Bob
6-1 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
11 02/19/2019 3 Cacchione, Mike /
Rynkowski, Bill
Amuluru, Rao /
Brochu, Ron
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
11 02/19/2019 4 Holland, Phil /
Greenwald, Tom
Mulcahey, Dale /
Swenson, Helmet
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
11 02/19/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Slickers, Alan /
Gollin, Richard
6-2 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(EH)
11 02/19/2019 2 Fowler, Dan /
Nordlund, Roy
Gray, William /
Leininger, Jerry
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/19/2019 3 Ross, Stewart /
Theroux, John
Chamness,Corey /
Simon, Joe
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/19/2019 4 Hougland, David /
Danial, Jacob
Default 6-0 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/19/2019   HeritagePalms(KB) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Morgan, Charlie /
Polites, Mike
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/19/2019 2 Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
Phillips, Chris /
Dake, Leland
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/19/2019 3 Morrison, Ron /
Failes, John
Bonte, Gene /
Sanders, Bill
6-2 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/19/2019 4 Lathrop, Bob /
Giralbaldi, Leo
Biltgen, Renard /
Pease, Scott
6-4 / 2-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/19/2019   CapeCoral(WW) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Ohler, Hans /
Warnick, Charles
Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
11 02/19/2019 2 Cable, Howard /
Magarity, Pat
Catlett, David /
Lucas, Bob
6-0 / 6-3 HeritageCove(BT)
11 02/19/2019 3 Carey, Bill /
Van Hoy, John
Talbert, Bob /
Wedemeyer, Richard
6-3 / 6-2 CapeCoral(WW)
11 02/19/2019 4 Hynek, Mike /
Woodruff, Harry
George, Gary /
Putney, Pat
6-0 / 7-6 CapeCoral(WW)
12 02/26/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Fowler, Dan /
Nordlund, Roy
Ibsen, Alan /
Hartquist, Ted J
7-6 / 7-5 PelicanSound(BR)
12 02/26/2019 2 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
MacKenzie, Ken /
Whelpley, Dennis
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
12 02/26/2019 3 Hegger, Gary /
Sims, Bob
Cacchione, Mike /
Greenwald, Tom
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanSound(BR)
12 02/26/2019 4 Ross, Stewart /
Hougland, David
Nuttall, John /
Ripp, Gregg
6-0 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
12 02/26/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Morgan, Charlie
Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
7-5 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/26/2019 2 Halstead, John /
Polites, Mike
Hinson, Jim /
Swenson, Helmet
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/26/2019 3 McKenna, Terry /
Dake, Leland
Sudol, Tom /
Amuluru, Rao
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/26/2019 4 Sanders, Bill /
Pease, Scott
Liorti, Ennio /
McCabe, Jim
6-2 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/26/2019   SanibelHarbour(EH) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Meyers, Mark /
Gray, William
Wissner, Wayne /
Warnick, Charles
6-0 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
12 02/26/2019 2 Slickers, Alan /
Gollin, Richard
Irace, Charles /
Gearheart, Bob
6-1 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
12 02/26/2019 3 Leininger, Jerry /
Chamness,Corey
Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
7-6 / 6-3 CapeCoral(WW)
12 02/26/2019 4 Penale, Ralph /
Belcher,Sam
Cable, Howard /
Ohler, Hans
6-0 / 6-2 CapeCoral(WW)
12 02/26/2019   HeritageCove(BT) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Dicristoford, Don /
Otto, Lloyd
6-1 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/26/2019 2 Catlett, David /
Lucas, Bob
Hardage, Bob /
Lathrop, Bob
6-1 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/26/2019 3 Pickard, Don /
Putney, Pat
Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
6-2 / 6-1 HeritagePalms(KB)
12 02/26/2019 4 Compton, John /
Strand, John
Berestecki, John /
Failes, John
6-2 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(KB)
13 03/05/2019   PelicanSound(BR) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Hartquist, Ted J /
Ibsen, Alan
Polites, Mike /
Morgan, Charlie
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanSound(BR)
13 03/05/2019 2 MacKenzie, Ken /
Whelpley, Dennis
Phillips, Chris /
Lewis, Todd
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanSound(BR)
13 03/05/2019 3 Cacchione, Mike /
Baron, Dave
Pease, Scott /
Sanders, Bill
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
13 03/05/2019 4 Ripp, Gregg /
Nuttall, John
Coburn, John /
Long, Mike
6-4 / 6-3 PelicanSound(BR)
13 03/05/2019   CapeCoral(WW) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Wissner, Wayne /
Hynek, Mike
Fowler, Dan /
Nordlund, Roy
6-2 / 7-6 PelicanPreserve(BS)
13 03/05/2019 2 Gearheart, Bob /
Warnick, Charles
Guetschow, David /
Theroux, John
7-6 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
13 03/05/2019 3 Cable, Howard /
Ohler, Hans
Sims, Bob /
Hegger, Gary
7-5 / 6-2 CapeCoral(WW)
13 03/05/2019 4 Carey, Bill /
Van Hoy, John
Danial, Jacob /
Hougland, David
6-4 / 6-0 CapeCoral(WW)
13 03/05/2019   Verandah(RK) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Link, Dan /
Rutherford, Chris
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-3 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/05/2019 2 Blumreich, Bob /
Hinson, Jim
Catlett, David /
Lucas, Bob
7-5 / 6-3 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/05/2019 3 Swenson, Helmet /
Donahoe, Larry
George, Gary /
Wedemeyer, Richard
6-1 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
13 03/05/2019 4 Mulcahey, Dale /
Kraft, Ron
Pickard, Don /
Putney, Pat
0-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/05/2019   HeritagePalms(KB) SanibelHarbour(EH) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Lewis, Dennis /
Nyman, Ron
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-3 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
13 03/05/2019 2 Hanson, Ron /
Sornat, Marion
Gollin, Richard /
Slickers, Alan
6-0 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(EH)
13 03/05/2019 3 Lathrop, Bob /
Morrison, Ron
Constance, Rick /
Leininger, Jerry
6-2 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
13 03/05/2019 4 Berestecki, John /
Failes, John
Chamness,Corey /
Simon, Joe
2-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(EH)
14 03/12/2019   CapeCoral(WW) PelicanSound(BR) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Magarity, Pat /
Moritz, Rich
MacKenzie, Ken /
Whelpley, Dennis
6-1 / 6-2 PelicanSound(BR)
14 03/12/2019 2 Gearheart, Bob /
Warnick, Charles
Hartquist, Ted J /
Kessel, Orrie
6-0 / 6-3 PelicanSound(BR)
14 03/12/2019 3 Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
Endicott, Bill /
Baron, Dave
1-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
14 03/12/2019 4 Ohler, Hans /
Cable, Howard
Cacchione, Mike /
Rynkowski, Bill
6-1 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
14 03/12/2019   HeritageCove(BT) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Phillips, Chris /
Halstead, John
5-7 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/12/2019 2 Catlett, David /
Lucas, Bob
Pease, Scott /
Miller, Ken
6-0 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
14 03/12/2019 3 George, Gary /
Wedemeyer, Richard
Long, Mike /
Coburn, John
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/12/2019 4 Pickard, Don /
Talbert, Bob
Biltgen, Renard /
Gilmore, Dave
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/12/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) HeritagePalms(KB) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Geppert, Bob /
Goldstein, Steve
Lewis, Dennis /
Sornat, Marion
6-1 / 1-6 / 1-0 HeritagePalms(KB)
14 03/12/2019 2 Fowler, Dan /
Nordlund, Roy
Nyman, Ron /
Dicristoford, Don
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanPreserve(BS)
14 03/12/2019 3 Theroux, John /
Hegger, Gary
Failes, John /
Lathrop, Bob
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
14 03/12/2019 4 Edson, Gary /
Sims, Bob
Berestecki, John /
Giralbaldi, Leo
6-2 / 6-4 HeritagePalms(KB)
14 03/12/2019   SanibelHarbour(EH) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Gollin, Richard /
Slickers, Alan
Rutherford, Chris /
Link, Dan
6-1 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(EH)
14 03/12/2019 2 Meyers, Mark /
Constance, Rick
Amuluru, Rao /
Blumreich, Bob
6-2 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(EH)
14 03/12/2019 3 Leininger, Jerry /
Penale, Ralph
Brochu, Ron /
Donahoe, Larry
6-3 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(EH)
14 03/12/2019 4 Areen, Dave /
Chamness,Corey
Liorti, Ennio /
Schaffer, Park
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)