2018

2017

2016


2018 Match Results for Blue Flight C

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018   Breckenridge(WS) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Ebner, John /
Grieve, Norm
Bradacs, Frank /
Weidman, Charlie
6-7 / 7-6 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
1 11/13/2018 2 Lovett, Gary /
Weir, Eric
Chapman, Terry /
Anderson, Rick
6-2 / 7-5 Breckenridge(WS)
1 11/13/2018 3 Craig, Richard /
Stammler, Walter
Clifford, Tom /
Cooper, Doug
6-1 / 6-2 Breckenridge(WS)
1 11/13/2018 4 Rubbo, Jay /
Hodroff, Jeff
Klein, Howie /
Sanders, Blair
6-4 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
1 11/13/2018   Vines(DJ) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Connor, Jim /
Gehlhaus, Marty
Perry, Hugh /
Drobney, Rick
6-2 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
1 11/13/2018 2 Neagle, Tom /
Wargo, Joe
Corey, Steve /
Quinn, Tom
6-2 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
1 11/13/2018 3 Stoop, Rich /
Mayberry, John
Rubin, Allan /
Bilicic, Dennnis
7-6 / 4-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
1 11/13/2018 4 LaSorella, Ken /
Beal, Jim
Maillet, Bruce /
Pieper, Bryan
6-4 / 6-4 Vines(DJ)
1 11/13/2018   Cascades(SB) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/13/2018 1 Newell, John /
Napolitano, Ralph
Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
6-4 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
1 11/13/2018 2 Cavallo, George /
Delora, Richard
Rachon, Ken /
Henderson, Randy
3-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
1 11/13/2018 3 Ivany, Hugh /
Maxcy, Philip
Thompson, Phil /
Benson, Gary
7-5 / 6-2 Cascades(SB)
1 11/13/2018 4 Amara, Ray /
Zemke, Jim
Vasilj, Frank /
Leddy, Bruce
6-3 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
2 11/27/2018   Colonial(BB) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Bradacs, Frank /
Anderson, Rick
Connor, Jim /
Gehlhaus, Marty
6-3 / 4-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
2 11/27/2018 2 Kasper, Frank /
Klein, Howie
Wargo, Joe /
Mayberry, John
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
2 11/27/2018 3 Buglion, Jim /
Terranova, Peter
Neagle, Tom /
Spain, John
6-2 / 7-6 Vines(DJ)
2 11/27/2018 4 Cooper, Doug /
Jodziewicz, Stanley
Stoop, Rich /
Roush, Tom
6-2 / 7-6 Vines(DJ)
2 11/27/2018   Plantation(GB) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Beck, Rudi /
Torke, John
6-1 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
2 11/27/2018 2 Henderson, Randy /
Vaccaro, Roy
Filbin, Ken /
Smith, Don
6-1 / 6-0 Plantation(GB)
2 11/27/2018 3 Rachon, Ken /
Thompson, Phil
Landen, Rich /
McCarthy, Mac
7-6 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
2 11/27/2018 4 Vasilj, Frank /
Leddy, Bruce
Lipman, Sumner /
Rannsom, Richard
6-0 / 7-6 Plantation(GB)
2 11/27/2018   CapeCoral(BM) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/27/2018 1 Rubin, Allan /
VonGruenigen, Don
Napolitano, Ralph /
Newell, John
6-4 / 6-4 CapeCoral(BM)
2 11/27/2018 2 Drobney, Rick /
Perry, Hugh
Bothwell, Steve /
Cavallo, George
6-3 / 6-1 Cascades(SB)
2 11/27/2018 3 Quinn, Tom /
Soward, Nate
Maxcy, Philip /
Zemke, Jim
6-4 / 6-4 Cascades(SB)
2 11/27/2018 4 Maillet, Bruce /
Pieper, Bryan
Amara, Ray /
Ivany, Hugh
6-3 / 6-2 Cascades(SB)
3 12/04/2018   Breckenridge(WS) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
Connor, Jim /
Gehlhaus, Marty
6-2 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
3 12/04/2018 2 Brady, Grant /
Grieve, Norm
Wargo, Joe /
Neagle, Tom
6-3 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
3 12/04/2018 3 Weir, Eric /
Rubbo, Jay
Mayberry, John /
Stoop, Rich
6-2 / 6-4 Vines(DJ)
3 12/04/2018 4 Lovett, Gary /
Hodroff, Jeff
Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
7-5 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
3 12/04/2018   Cascades(SB) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Bothwell, Steve /
Cavallo, George
Weidman, Charlie /
Klein, Howie
6-2 / 6-0 Cascades(SB)
3 12/04/2018 2 Napolitano, Ralph /
Newell, John
Chapman, Terry /
Sanders, Blair
6-2 / 6-1 Cascades(SB)
3 12/04/2018 3 Delora, Richard /
Ivany, Hugh
Buglion, Jim /
Terranova, Peter
6-1 / 6-0 Cascades(SB)
3 12/04/2018 4 Williams, Bill /
Zemke, Jim
Benigni, Bill /
Webber, Bryan
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 Colonial(BB)
3 12/04/2018   PelicanLanding(RB) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/04/2018 1 Landen, Rich /
Torke, John
Perry, Hugh /
VonGruenigen, Don
2-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
3 12/04/2018 2 Filbin, Ken /
Smith, Don
Blanco, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
6-2 / 6-0 CapeCoral(BM)
3 12/04/2018 3 Lewellen, Don /
McCarthy, Mac
Drobney, Rick /
Quinn, Tom
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(RB)
3 12/04/2018 4 Phillips, Creighton /
Sofia, Joe
Corey, Steve /
Pieper, Bryan
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(RB)
4 12/11/2018   Plantation(GB) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
6-2 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
4 12/11/2018 2 Rachon, Ken /
Vaccaro, Roy
Grieve, Norm /
Stammler, Walter
6-4 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
4 12/11/2018 3 Thompson, Phil /
Mooradian, Art
Henning, Pat /
Lovett, Gary
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Plantation(GB)
4 12/11/2018 4 Benson, Gary /
Granato, Ron
Poloniato, Lou /
Craig, Richard
7-5 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
4 12/11/2018   Vines(DJ) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Connor, Jim /
Gehlhaus, Marty
Bothwell, Steve /
Cavallo, George
6-0 / 6-4 Cascades(SB)
4 12/11/2018 2 Neagle, Tom /
Wargo, Joe
Napolitano, Ralph /
Newell, John
7-6 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
4 12/11/2018 3 Spain, John /
LaSorella, Ken
Delora, Richard /
Ivany, Hugh
6-3 / 6-1 Cascades(SB)
4 12/11/2018 4 Mayberry, John /
Surdell, Steve
Housman, Bob /
Maxcy, Philip
6-4 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
4 12/11/2018   Colonial(BB) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/11/2018 1 Weidman, Charlie /
Cooper, Doug
Lewellen, Don /
McCarthy, Mac
5-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
4 12/11/2018 2 Sanders, Blair /
Klein, Howie
Beck, Rudi /
Lipman, Sumner
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
4 12/11/2018 3 Terranova, Peter /
Buglion, Jim
Rannsom, Richard /
Smith, Don
5-7 / 6-0 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
4 12/11/2018 4 Benigni, Bill /
Webber, Bryan
Phillips, Creighton /
Sofia, Joe
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanLanding(RB)
5 01/08/2019   Breckenridge(WS) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
Bothwell, Steve /
Cavallo, George
6-4 / 7-5 Cascades(SB)
5 01/08/2019 2 Grieve, Norm /
Lovett, Gary
Napolitano, Ralph /
Maxcy, Philip
6-3 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
5 01/08/2019 3 Craig, Richard /
Stammler, Walter
Delora, Richard /
Zemke, Jim
7-5 / 7-5 Cascades(SB)
5 01/08/2019 4 Weir, Eric /
Rubbo, Jay
Amara, Ray /
Ivany, Hugh
6-3 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
5 01/08/2019   Plantation(GB) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Perry, Hugh /
Malatesta, Ed
6-2 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
5 01/08/2019 2 Henderson, Randy /
Vaccaro, Roy
Rubin, Allan /
VonGruenigen, Don
6-2 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
5 01/08/2019 3 Leddy, Bruce /
Thompson, Phil
Petrilli, Jack /
Quinn, Tom
6-3 / 6-2 Plantation(GB)
5 01/08/2019 4 Button, Jim /
Pollak, Paul
Drobney, Rick /
Bilicic, Dennnis
7-5 / 6-3 CapeCoral(BM)
5 01/08/2019   PelicanLanding(RB) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/08/2019 1 Landen, Rich /
Lewellen, Don
Connor, Jim /
Neagle, Tom
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(RB)
5 01/08/2019 2 Cipolla, Rich /
Smith, Don
Wargo, Joe /
Spain, John
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
5 01/08/2019 3 Beck, Rudi /
Filbin, Ken
Stoop, Rich /
Mayberry, John
2-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
5 01/08/2019 4 Klinger, Phil /
Rannsom, Richard
Beal, Jim /
Wagner, Ron
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
6 01/15/2019   CapeCoral(BM) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
0-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
6 01/15/2019 2 VonGruenigen, Don /
Perry, Hugh
Bates, Steve /
Stammler, Walter
6-4 / 6-3 Breckenridge(WS)
6 01/15/2019 3 Petrilli, Jack /
Soward, Nate
Lovett, Gary /
Vandenberg, Rob
7-6 / 6-1 CapeCoral(BM)
6 01/15/2019 4 Drobney, Rick /
Corey, Steve
Dziver, Ken /
Poloniato, Lou
6-2 / 7-5 CapeCoral(BM)
6 01/15/2019   Cascades(SB) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Cavallo, George /
Napolitano, Ralph
Bates, Bruce /
Cipolla, Rich
6-0 / 7-5 Cascades(SB)
6 01/15/2019 2 Housman, Bob /
Newell, John
Beck, Rudi /
Landen, Rich
6-3 / 6-7 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
6 01/15/2019 3 Williams, Bill /
Zemke, Jim
Filbin, Ken /
Smith, Don
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
6 01/15/2019 4 Amara, Ray /
Delora, Richard
Phillips, Creighton /
Sofia, Joe
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
6 01/15/2019   Colonial(BB) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/15/2019 1 Weidman, Charlie /
Bradacs, Frank
Grohs, Kevin /
Delauder, Joe
6-4 / 7-5 Colonial(BB)
6 01/15/2019 2 Cooper, Doug /
Chapman, Terry
Vaccaro, Roy /
Henderson, Randy
6-0 / 6-0 Plantation(GB)
6 01/15/2019 3 Sanders, Blair /
Klein, Howie
Thompson, Phil /
Mooradian, Art
6-0 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
6 01/15/2019 4 Jodziewicz, Stanley /
Buglion, Jim
Button, Jim /
Granato, Ron
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Plantation(GB)
7 01/22/2019   Breckenridge(WS) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Ebner, John /
Grieve, Norm
Bates, Bruce /
Filbin, Ken
6-4 / 6-1 Breckenridge(WS)
7 01/22/2019 2 Bates, Steve /
Stammler, Walter
Beck, Rudi /
Landen, Rich
4-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
7 01/22/2019 3 Dziver, Ken /
Lovett, Gary
Rannsom, Richard /
Smith, Don
6-2 / 6-2 Breckenridge(WS)
7 01/22/2019 4 Vandenberg, Rob /
Rubbo, Jay
Klinger, Phil /
Lipman, Sumner
5-7 / 6-1 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
7 01/22/2019   CapeCoral(BM) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Malatesta, Ed /
VonGruenigen, Don
Weidman, Charlie /
Bradacs, Frank
6-2 / 6-0 Colonial(BB)
7 01/22/2019 2 Rubin, Allan /
Petrilli, Jack
Kasper, Frank /
Chapman, Terry
6-3 / 6-0 CapeCoral(BM)
7 01/22/2019 3 Corey, Steve /
Quinn, Tom
Anderson, Rick /
Clifford, Tom
6-3 / 6-1 Colonial(BB)
7 01/22/2019 4 Pieper, Bryan /
Maillet, Bruce
Benigni, Bill /
Webber, Bryan
6-3 / 6-2 Colonial(BB)
7 01/22/2019   Plantation(GB) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/22/2019 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Connor, Jim /
Gehlhaus, Marty
6-1 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
7 01/22/2019 2 Vaccaro, Roy /
Henderson, Randy
Neagle, Tom /
Wargo, Joe
6-4 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
7 01/22/2019 3 Vasilj, Frank /
Thompson, Phil
Mayberry, John /
Roush, Tom
7-5 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
7 01/22/2019 4 Leddy, Bruce /
Granato, Ron
Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
6-0 / 6-1 Plantation(GB)
8 01/29/2019   Colonial(BB) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Bradacs, Frank /
Weidman, Charlie
Ebner, John /
Grieve, Norm
6-2 / 6-1 Colonial(BB)
8 01/29/2019 2 Cooper, Doug /
Anderson, Rick
Bates, Steve /
Dziver, Ken
6-4 / 7-6 Colonial(BB)
8 01/29/2019 3 Kasper, Frank /
Sanders, Blair
Lovett, Gary /
Craig, Richard
6-3 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
8 01/29/2019 4 Jodziewicz, Stanley /
Terranova, Peter
Stammler, Walter /
Vandenberg, Rob
6-4 / 6-3 Breckenridge(WS)
8 01/29/2019   CapeCoral(BM) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
Gehlhaus, Marty /
Connor, Jim
6-2 / 6-4 CapeCoral(BM)
8 01/29/2019 2 Perry, Hugh /
Petrilli, Jack
Neagle, Tom /
Wargo, Joe
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
8 01/29/2019 3 Hardy, Andre /
Quinn, Tom
Mayberry, John /
Stoop, Rich
7-5 / 7-6 Vines(DJ)
8 01/29/2019 4 Maillet, Bruce /
Neveu, Francois
Spain, John /
Wagner, Ron
6-2 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)
8 01/29/2019   Plantation(GB) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/29/2019 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Cavallo, George /
Newell, John
6-4 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
8 01/29/2019 2 Vaccaro, Roy /
Henderson, Randy
Ivany, Hugh /
Napolitano, Ralph
6-3 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
8 01/29/2019 3 Thompson, Phil /
Mooradian, Art
Housman, Bob /
Maxcy, Philip
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Plantation(GB)
8 01/29/2019 4 Vasilj, Frank /
Leddy, Bruce
McDonald, Jerry /
Williams, Bill
7-5 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
9 02/05/2019   Vines(DJ) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Connor, Jim /
Wargo, Joe
Bradacs, Frank /
Weidman, Charlie
6-3 / 0-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
9 02/05/2019 2 Gehlhaus, Marty /
Neagle, Tom
Clifford, Tom /
Anderson, Rick
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
9 02/05/2019 3 Spain, John /
Stoop, Rich
Jodziewicz, Stanley /
Sanders, Blair
7-6 / 7-6 Vines(DJ)
9 02/05/2019 4 Beal, Jim /
Wagner, Ron
Benigni, Bill /
Terranova, Peter
4-6 / 6-0 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
9 02/05/2019   PelicanLanding(RB) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Bates, Bruce /
Filbin, Ken
Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
6-2 / 6-1 Plantation(GB)
9 02/05/2019 2 Cipolla, Rich /
Lewellen, Don
Thompson, Phil /
Rachon, Ken
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
9 02/05/2019 3 Phillips, Creighton /
Sofia, Joe
Vasilj, Frank /
Leddy, Bruce
1-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Plantation(GB)
9 02/05/2019 4 Klinger, Phil /
Rannsom, Richard
Granato, Ron /
Button, Jim
7-6 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
9 02/05/2019   Cascades(SB) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/05/2019 1 Napolitano, Ralph /
Newell, John
Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
6-3 / 7-5 CapeCoral(BM)
9 02/05/2019 2 Maxcy, Philip /
Cavallo, George
Petrilli, Jack /
Perry, Hugh
6-2 / 6-0 Cascades(SB)
9 02/05/2019 3 Delora, Richard /
Housman, Bob
Drobney, Rick /
Hardy, Andre
6-2 / 6-4 CapeCoral(BM)
9 02/05/2019 4 Amara, Ray /
McDonald, Jerry
Maillet, Bruce /
Neveu, Francois
6-2 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
10 02/12/2019   Vines(DJ) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Connor, Jim /
Wargo, Joe
Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
6-3 / 6-2 Breckenridge(WS)
10 02/12/2019 2 Tripp, Robert /
Neagle, Tom
Craig, Richard /
Lovett, Gary
1-6 / 6-0 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
10 02/12/2019 3 Stoop, Rich /
Spain, John
Henning, Pat /
Stammler, Walter
2-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
10 02/12/2019 4 Roush, Tom /
Beal, Jim
Weir, Eric /
Poloniato, Lou
6-1 / 2-6 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
10 02/12/2019   Colonial(BB) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Bradacs, Frank /
Weidman, Charlie
Bothwell, Steve /
Newell, John
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Colonial(BB)
10 02/12/2019 2 Chapman, Terry /
Klein, Howie
Cavallo, George /
Ivany, Hugh
6-0 / 6-1 Cascades(SB)
10 02/12/2019 3 Anderson, Rick /
Sanders, Blair
Maxcy, Philip /
Zemke, Jim
6-2 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
10 02/12/2019 4 Buglion, Jim /
Benigni, Bill
Amara, Ray /
McDonald, Jerry
6-2 / 6-0 Cascades(SB)
10 02/12/2019   CapeCoral(BM) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/12/2019 1 Perry, Hugh /
Rubin, Allan
Bates, Bruce /
Landen, Rich
6-2 / 7-5 PelicanLanding(RB)
10 02/12/2019 2 Drobney, Rick /
Maillet, Bruce
Lewellen, Don /
Cipolla, Rich
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(RB)
10 02/12/2019 3 Soward, Nate /
Petrilli, Jack
Rannsom, Richard /
Smith, Don
6-4 / 6-2 CapeCoral(BM)
10 02/12/2019 4 Neveu, Francois /
Quinn, Tom
Lipman, Sumner /
Sofia, Joe
6-2 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(RB)
11 02/19/2019   Breckenridge(WS) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
Grohs, Kevin /
Delauder, Joe
6-1 / 6-1 Plantation(GB)
11 02/19/2019 2 Dziver, Ken /
Lovett, Gary
Vaccaro, Roy /
Henderson, Randy
6-2 / 6-0 Plantation(GB)
11 02/19/2019 3 Bates, Steve /
Stammler, Walter
Thompson, Phil /
Mooradian, Art
6-3 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
11 02/19/2019 4 Henning, Pat /
Rubbo, Jay
Leddy, Bruce /
Vasilj, Frank
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
11 02/19/2019   Cascades(SB) Vines(DJ) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Bothwell, Steve /
Cavallo, George
Gehlhaus, Marty /
Neagle, Tom
6-0 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
11 02/19/2019 2 Ivany, Hugh /
McDonald, Jerry
Connor, Jim /
Wargo, Joe
6-2 / 7-5 Vines(DJ)
11 02/19/2019 3 Housman, Bob /
Newell, John
Stoop, Rich /
Spain, John
7-6 / 6-4 Cascades(SB)
11 02/19/2019 4 Maxcy, Philip /
Zemke, Jim
Wagner, Ron /
Beal, Jim
6-4 / 6-3 Cascades(SB)
11 02/19/2019   PelicanLanding(RB) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/19/2019 1 Cipolla, Rich /
Lewellen, Don
Weidman, Charlie /
Clifford, Tom
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(RB)
11 02/19/2019 2 Bates, Bruce /
Landen, Rich
Bradacs, Frank /
Sanders, Blair
6-1 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
11 02/19/2019 3 McCarthy, Mac /
Smith, Don
Kasper, Frank /
Webber, Bryan
6-4 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(RB)
11 02/19/2019 4 Klinger, Phil /
Rannsom, Richard
Benigni, Bill /
Jodziewicz, Stanley
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(RB)
12 02/26/2019   Cascades(SB) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Delora, Richard /
Maxcy, Philip
Stark, Brian /
Ebner, John
6-3 / 6-2 Breckenridge(WS)
12 02/26/2019 2 Ivany, Hugh /
Napolitano, Ralph
Dziver, Ken /
Henning, Pat
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
12 02/26/2019 3 McDonald, Jerry /
Zemke, Jim
Bates, Steve /
Stammler, Walter
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Breckenridge(WS)
12 02/26/2019 4 Amara, Ray /
Housman, Bob
Craig, Richard /
Sherwood, Hal
6-2 / 1-6 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
12 02/26/2019   CapeCoral(BM) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
6-2 / 6-1 Plantation(GB)
12 02/26/2019 2 Drobney, Rick /
Perry, Hugh
Vaccaro, Roy /
Henderson, Randy
6-1 / 7-5 Plantation(GB)
12 02/26/2019 3 Petrilli, Jack /
Soward, Nate
Thompson, Phil /
Rachon, Ken
6-3 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
12 02/26/2019 4 Quinn, Tom /
Neveu, Francois
Granato, Ron /
Button, Jim
6-2 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
12 02/26/2019   Vines(DJ) PelicanLanding(RB) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/26/2019 1 Gehlhaus, Marty /
Neagle, Tom
Cipolla, Rich /
Lewellen, Don
6-3 / 7-5 PelicanLanding(RB)
12 02/26/2019 2 Wargo, Joe /
Connor, Jim
Bates, Bruce /
Smith, Don
6-1 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
12 02/26/2019 3 Tripp, Robert /
Beal, Jim
Beck, Rudi /
McCarthy, Mac
6-0 / 6-3 Vines(DJ)
12 02/26/2019 4 Spain, John /
Wagner, Ron
Klinger, Phil /
Sofia, Joe
6-7 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
13 03/05/2019   Breckenridge(WS) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
6-3 / 6-2 CapeCoral(BM)
13 03/05/2019 2 Bates, Steve /
Stammler, Walter
Perry, Hugh /
Quinn, Tom
6-3 / 6-0 Breckenridge(WS)
13 03/05/2019 3 Dziver, Ken /
Lovett, Gary
Maillet, Bruce /
Soward, Nate
6-2 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
13 03/05/2019 4 Poloniato, Lou /
Rubbo, Jay
Neveu, Francois /
Pieper, Bryan
6-2 / 6-2 Breckenridge(WS)
13 03/05/2019   PelicanLanding(RB) Cascades(SB) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Lewellen, Don /
Cipolla, Rich
Cavallo, George /
Newell, John
6-3 / 3-6 / 1-0 Cascades(SB)
13 03/05/2019 2 Bates, Bruce /
Landen, Rich
Delora, Richard /
Ivany, Hugh
7-6 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(RB)
13 03/05/2019 3 Beck, Rudi /
Filbin, Ken
Maxcy, Philip /
Zemke, Jim
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
13 03/05/2019 4 Klinger, Phil /
Sofia, Joe
Amara, Ray /
Williams, Bill
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(RB)
13 03/05/2019   Plantation(GB) Colonial(BB) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/05/2019 1 Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
Weidman, Charlie /
Bradacs, Frank
6-1 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
13 03/05/2019 2 Vaccaro, Roy /
Rachon, Ken
Clifford, Tom /
Anderson, Rick
6-3 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
13 03/05/2019 3 Leddy, Bruce /
Vasilj, Frank
Klein, Howie /
Cooper, Doug
3-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 Colonial(BB)
13 03/05/2019 4 Button, Jim /
Granato, Ron
Buglion, Jim /
Webber, Bryan
6-1 / 6-3 Plantation(GB)
14 03/12/2019   PelicanLanding(RB) Breckenridge(WS) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Cipolla, Rich /
Lewellen, Don
Ebner, John /
Stark, Brian
7-5 / 6-1 Breckenridge(WS)
14 03/12/2019 2 Bates, Bruce /
Filbin, Ken
Dziver, Ken /
Bates, Steve
6-2 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(RB)
14 03/12/2019 3 McCarthy, Mac /
Smith, Don
Lovett, Gary /
Grieve, Norm
6-1 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
14 03/12/2019 4 Klinger, Phil /
Sofia, Joe
Rubbo, Jay /
Craig, Richard
6-1 / 6-4 Breckenridge(WS)
14 03/12/2019   Colonial(BB) CapeCoral(BM) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Bradacs, Frank /
Weidman, Charlie
Malatesta, Ed /
Rubin, Allan
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 CapeCoral(BM)
14 03/12/2019 2 Clifford, Tom /
Sanders, Blair
Quinn, Tom /
Petrilli, Jack
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 Colonial(BB)
14 03/12/2019 3 Chapman, Terry /
Jodziewicz, Stanley
Perry, Hugh /
Maillet, Bruce
6-3 / 6-3 CapeCoral(BM)
14 03/12/2019 4 Benigni, Bill /
Terranova, Peter
Neveu, Francois /
Corey, Steve
6-1 / 6-2 Colonial(BB)
14 03/12/2019   Vines(DJ) Plantation(GB) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/12/2019 1 Gehlhaus, Marty /
Neagle, Tom
Delauder, Joe /
Grohs, Kevin
6-1 / 6-4 Plantation(GB)
14 03/12/2019 2 Wargo, Joe /
Connor, Jim
Rachon, Ken /
Henderson, Randy
0-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Vines(DJ)
14 03/12/2019 3 Stoop, Rich /
Tripp, Robert
Thompson, Phil /
Mooradian, Art
6-4 / 6-2 Vines(DJ)
14 03/12/2019 4 Beal, Jim /
LaSorella, Ken
Benson, Gary /
Reichow, Dean
7-6 / 6-1 Vines(DJ)