2019

2018

2017


2019 Match Results for Blue Flight A

Week Date Court Home Team Visiting Team Scores Winner
1 11/12/2019   Beachview(BM) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/12/2019 1 Throckmorton, Bill /
King, Ken
Burgess, Harry /
Merz, Roy
6-0 / 6-2 Beachview(BM)
1 11/12/2019 2 Goodykoontz, Bob /
Kaltenmark, Ken
Leonette, John /
Knight, Gordy
6-4 / 3-6 / 1-0 Beachview(BM)
1 11/12/2019 3 Royal, Gil /
Kern, Bob
Shramek, Ted /
Stryker, Michael
6-0 / 6-1 Landings(GK)
1 11/12/2019 4 Quigley, Pat /
Goodsitt, Alan
Drury, Jim /
Longobardi, Tom
7-5 / 6-4 Landings(GK)
1 11/12/2019   HeritageCove(BT) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/12/2019 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Phillips, Chris /
Lewis, Todd
6-4 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
1 11/12/2019 2 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Halstead, John /
Gilmore, Dave
4-6 / 6-0 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
1 11/12/2019 3 Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Pease, Scott /
Miller, Ken
4-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
1 11/12/2019 4 Putney, Pat /
Troy, John
Long, Mike /
Biltgen, Renard
6-2 / 7-6 HeritageCove(BT)
1 11/12/2019   CapeCoral(WW) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/12/2019 1 Burch, Bob /
Stuckey, Ken
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-4 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(WG)
1 11/12/2019 2 Horvatt, Jan /
Castillo, Marco
Joyce, M Patrick /
Gollin, Richard
6-3 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(WG)
1 11/12/2019 3 Ohler, Hans /
Perry, Hugh
Areen, Dave /
LoTiempo, Frank
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
1 11/12/2019 4 Woodruff, Harry /
Grani, Sam
Leininger, Jerry /
Penale, Ralph
6-1 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
1 11/12/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
1 11/12/2019 1 Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
Sanguine, Len /
Swenson, Helmet
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/12/2019 2 Hegger, Gary /
Fowler, Dan
Blumreich, Bob /
Amuluru, Rao
7-5 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/12/2019 3 Barnes, John /
Geppert, Bob
Brochu, Ron /
Sudol, Tom
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
1 11/12/2019 4 Sims, Bob /
Perfilio, Andrew
Kraft, Ron /
Sciarrone, John
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
2 11/19/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/19/2019 1 Lewis, Todd /
Phillips, Chris
Goodykoontz, Bob /
Jones, Curt
6-4 / 7-6 PelicanLanding(DG)
2 11/19/2019 2 Halstead, John /
Gilmore, Dave
Moorman, Bobby /
Haas, Larry
6-0 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
2 11/19/2019 3 Long, Mike /
Joerger, Doug
Quigley, Pat /
Kaltenmark, Ken
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
2 11/19/2019 4 Miller, Ken /
O'Brien, Dennis
Castle, Jim /
Royal, Gil
7-5 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
2 11/19/2019   Landings(GK) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/19/2019 1 Leonette, John /
Merz, Roy
Burch, Bob /
Stuckey, Ken
7-6 / 7-5 CapeCoral(WW)
2 11/19/2019 2 Nuti, Bob /
Simon, Donald
Warnick, Charles /
Castillo, Marco
2-6 / 6-1 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
2 11/19/2019 3 Hampson, Harry /
Jones, Woody
Ohler, Hans /
Cable, Howard
6-0 / 6-0 CapeCoral(WW)
2 11/19/2019 4 Zdenek, Fiala /
Gudek, Steve
Moritz, Rich /
Perry, Hugh
6-0 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
2 11/19/2019   Verandah(RK) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/19/2019 1 Link, Dan /
Sanguine, Len
Lucas, Bob /
Leeper, Jeff
6-0 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/19/2019 2 Blumreich, Bob /
Swenson, Helmet
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-4 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/19/2019 3 Sudol, Tom /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Thomas, Jerry /
Troy, John
7-5 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/19/2019 4 Donahoe, Larry /
Kraft, Ron
Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-1 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
2 11/19/2019   SanibelHarbour(WG) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
2 11/19/2019 1 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
6-2 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(WG)
2 11/19/2019 2 Mutchler, Jay /
Joyce, M Patrick
Nordlund, Roy /
Powell, Dave
6-4 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
2 11/19/2019 3 Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
Ross, Stewart /
Geppert, Bob
6-0 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(WG)
2 11/19/2019 4 Chamness,Corey /
Penale, Ralph
Edson, Gary /
Sims, Bob
6-4 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
3 12/03/2019   Beachview(BM) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/03/2019 1 Throckmorton, Bill /
King, Ken
Stuckey, Ken /
Carey, Bill
5-7 / 7-5 / 1-0 Beachview(BM)
3 12/03/2019 2 Haas, Larry /
Goodykoontz, Bob
Gearheart, Bob /
Castillo, Marco
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
3 12/03/2019 3 Kern, Bob /
Kaltenmark, Ken
Cable, Howard /
Ohler, Hans
6-0 / 6-2 CapeCoral(WW)
3 12/03/2019 4 Moorman, Bobby /
Castle, Jim
Moritz, Rich /
Rhem, Sonny
6-1 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
3 12/03/2019   PelicanLanding(DG) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/03/2019 1 Phillips, Chris /
Lewis, Todd
Gehrig, Gary /
Blumreich, Bob
4-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
3 12/03/2019 2 Halstead, John /
Gilmore, Dave
Sanguine, Len /
Swenson, Helmet
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
3 12/03/2019 3 Brunelli, Richard /
Pease, Scott
Sudol, Tom /
Link, Dan
1-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
3 12/03/2019 4 Biltgen, Renard /
Joerger, Doug
Kalinowsky, Lutz /
Donahoe, Larry
6-1 / 7-5 Verandah(RK)
3 12/03/2019   PelicanPreserve(BS) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/03/2019 1 Barnes, John /
Nordlund, Roy
Merz, Roy /
Nuti, Bob
6-1 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
3 12/03/2019 2 Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
Leonette, John /
Burgess, Harry
7-6 / 6-1 PelicanPreserve(BS)
3 12/03/2019 3 Ross, Stewart /
Perfilio, Andrew
Knight, Gordy /
Stryker, Michael
4-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
3 12/03/2019 4 Sims, Bob /
Pedela, Tony
Jones, Woody /
Shramek, Ted
6-3 / 6-1 Landings(GK)
3 12/03/2019   HeritageCove(BT) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
3 12/03/2019 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-1 / 7-6 HeritageCove(BT)
3 12/03/2019 2 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
7-6 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
3 12/03/2019 3 Thomas, Jerry /
Troy, John
Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
6-1 / 2-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
3 12/03/2019 4 Pickard, Don /
Talbert, Bob
Chamness,Corey /
Areen, Dave
6-1 / 6-7 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
4 12/10/2019   Verandah(RK) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/10/2019 1 Gehrig, Gary /
Blumreich, Bob
Goodykoontz, Bob /
King, Ken
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Beachview(BM)
4 12/10/2019 2 Amuluru, Rao /
Link, Dan
Haas, Larry /
Moorman, Bobby
6-2 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/10/2019 3 Kalinowsky, Lutz /
Sudol, Tom
Kern, Bob /
Kaltenmark, Ken
6-4 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/10/2019 4 Sciarrone, John /
Kraft, Ron
Default 6-0 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
4 12/10/2019   CapeCoral(WW) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/10/2019 1 Gearheart, Bob /
Castillo, Marco
Barnes, John /
Nordlund, Roy
6-3 / 7-5 CapeCoral(WW)
4 12/10/2019 2 Woodruff, Harry /
Moritz, Rich
Fowler, Dan /
Ross, Stewart
6-4 / 7-6 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/10/2019 3 Ohler, Hans /
Cable, Howard
Edson, Gary /
Pedela, Tony
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
4 12/10/2019 4 Perry, Hugh /
Rhem, Sonny
Phillips, Frank /
Sims, Bob
6-3 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
4 12/10/2019   SanibelHarbour(WG) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/10/2019 1 Mutchler, Jay /
Joyce, M Patrick
Phillips, Chris /
Gilmore, Dave
6-1 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(WG)
4 12/10/2019 2 Meyers, Mark /
Constance, Rick
Brunelli, Richard /
Halstead, John
6-4 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/10/2019 3 Leininger, Jerry /
Gollin, Richard
Pease, Scott /
Long, Mike
6-3 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
4 12/10/2019 4 Yake, Byron /
Chamness,Corey
Biltgen, Renard /
O'Brien, Dennis
7-5 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
4 12/10/2019   Landings(GK) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
4 12/10/2019 1 Stryker, Michael /
Shramek, Ted
Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
6-0 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
4 12/10/2019 2 Jones, Woody /
Nuti, Bob
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-1 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
4 12/10/2019 3 Leonette, John /
Merz, Roy
Thomas, Jerry /
Troy, John
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
4 12/10/2019 4 Simon, Donald /
Moore, John
Pickard, Don /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-2 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/07/2020   Beachview(BM) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/07/2020 1 Keen, Howard /
Goodykoontz, Bob
Barnes, John /
Hegger, Gary
2-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/07/2020 2 Haas, Larry /
Kaltenmark, Ken
Powell, Dave /
Geppert, Bob
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 Beachview(BM)
5 01/07/2020 3 Moorman, Bobby /
Quigley, Pat
Ross, Stewart /
Pedela, Tony
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/07/2020 4 Default Sims, Bob /
Hougland, David
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
5 01/07/2020   Verandah(RK) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/07/2020 1 Amuluru, Rao /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
6-1 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
5 01/07/2020 2 Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
7-5 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(WG)
5 01/07/2020 3 Brochu, Ron /
Rutherford, Chris
Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
6-0 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
5 01/07/2020 4 Sciarrone, John /
Mulcahey, Dale
Areen, Dave /
Chamness,Corey
6-2 / 3-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
5 01/07/2020   HeritageCove(BT) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/07/2020 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Burch, Bob /
Stuckey, Ken
6-1 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/07/2020 2 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Castillo, Marco /
Gearheart, Bob
6-1 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/07/2020 3 Thomas, Jerry /
Troy, John
Cable, Howard /
Warnick, Charles
6-1 / 7-6 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/07/2020 4 Fanelli, John /
Pickard, Don
Perry, Hugh /
Rhem, Sonny
6-2 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
5 01/07/2020   PelicanLanding(DG) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
5 01/07/2020 1 Phillips, Chris /
Halstead, John
Merz, Roy /
Stryker, Michael
6-0 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
5 01/07/2020 2 Gilmore, Dave /
Pease, Scott
Knight, Gordy /
Burgess, Harry
5-7 / 7-5 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
5 01/07/2020 3 Miller, Ken /
Joerger, Doug
Drury, Jim /
Simon, Donald
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
5 01/07/2020 4 Long, Mike /
Biltgen, Renard
Gudek, Steve /
Zdenek, Fiala
7-6 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
6 01/14/2020   SanibelHarbour(WG) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/14/2020 1 Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
Throckmorton, Bill /
Goodykoontz, Bob
6-4 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
6 01/14/2020 2 Meyers, Mark /
Gray, William
Sargent, Forrest /
Haas, Larry
6-3 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
6 01/14/2020 3 Areen, Dave /
Gollin, Richard
Quigley, Pat /
Kaltenmark, Ken
6-1 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
6 01/14/2020 4 Yake, Byron /
Chamness,Corey
Default 6-0 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
6 01/14/2020   PelicanPreserve(BS) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/14/2020 1 Nordlund, Roy /
Fowler, Dan
Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
6-0 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/14/2020 2 Powell, Dave /
Barnes, John
Rimmer, Ken /
Hamner, Larry
6-4 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/14/2020 3 Hegger, Gary /
Ross, Stewart
Catlett, David /
Troy, John
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/14/2020 4 Hougland, David /
Edson, Gary
Fanelli, John /
Thomas, Jerry
6-2 / 7-5 HeritageCove(BT)
6 01/14/2020   Landings(GK) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/14/2020 1 Leonette, John /
Nuti, Bob
Amuluru, Rao /
Gehrig, Gary
6-4 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
6 01/14/2020 2 Stryker, Michael /
Shramek, Ted
Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
6-2 / 6-1 Verandah(RK)
6 01/14/2020 3 Burgess, Harry /
Merz, Roy
Sudol, Tom /
Rutherford, Chris
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
6 01/14/2020 4 Moore, John /
Jones, Woody
Sciarrone, John /
Mulcahey, Dale
6-1 / 6-1 Verandah(RK)
6 01/14/2020   CapeCoral(WW) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
6 01/14/2020 1 Burch, Bob /
Castillo, Marco
Holland, Fred /
Phillips, Chris
6-4 / 6-2 CapeCoral(WW)
6 01/14/2020 2 Wissner, Wayne /
Gearheart, Bob
Halstead, John /
Gilmore, Dave
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
6 01/14/2020 3 Cable, Howard /
Magarity, Pat
Miller, Ken /
Paula, Don
6-3 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
6 01/14/2020 4 Rhem, Sonny /
Woodruff, Harry
O'Brien, Dennis /
Coburn, John
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
7 01/21/2020   Beachview(BM) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/21/2020 1 King, Ken /
Throckmorton, Bill
Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
7 01/21/2020 2 Goodykoontz, Bob /
Brisbane, Art
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
7-6 / 6-3 Beachview(BM)
7 01/21/2020 3 Sargent, Forrest /
Haas, Larry
Catlett, David /
Scott, Paul
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
7 01/21/2020 4 Kaltenmark, Ken /
Castle, Jim
Tschaikowsky, Wolf /
Fanelli, John
4-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
7 01/21/2020   SanibelHarbour(WG) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/21/2020 1 Mutchler, Jay /
Joyce, M Patrick
Longobardi, Tom /
Shramek, Ted
6-2 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
7 01/21/2020 2 Gray, William /
Gollin, Richard
Burgess, Harry /
Merz, Roy
6-4 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
7 01/21/2020 3 Chamness,Corey /
Areen, Dave
Knight, Gordy /
Nuti, Bob
6-2 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
7 01/21/2020 4 Simon, Joe /
Minnick, Keith
Gudek, Steve /
Zdenek, Fiala
6-3 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
7 01/21/2020   PelicanLanding(DG) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/21/2020 1 Phillips, Chris /
Miller, Ken
Barnes, John /
Hegger, Gary
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
7 01/21/2020 2 Halstead, John /
Paula, Don
Fowler, Dan /
Ross, Stewart
6-2 / 4-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
7 01/21/2020 3 Pease, Scott /
O'Brien, Dennis
Pedela, Tony /
Geppert, Bob
6-4 / 1-6 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
7 01/21/2020 4 Joerger, Doug /
Bonte, Gene
Sims, Bob /
Hougland, David
6-4 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
7 01/21/2020   Verandah(RK) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
7 01/21/2020 1 Amuluru, Rao /
Gehrig, Gary
Burch, Bob /
Castillo, Marco
6-1 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
7 01/21/2020 2 Link, Dan /
Swenson, Helmet
Gearheart, Bob /
Stuckey, Ken
6-1 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
7 01/21/2020 3 Rutherford, Chris /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Cable, Howard /
Magarity, Pat
6-2 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
7 01/21/2020 4 Sciarrone, John /
Mulcahey, Dale
Horvatt, Jan /
Rhem, Sonny
7-5 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
8 01/28/2020   Landings(GK) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/28/2020 1 Leonette, John /
Merz, Roy
Throckmorton, Bill /
King, Ken
6-0 / 6-0 Beachview(BM)
8 01/28/2020 2 Longobardi, Tom /
Burgess, Harry
Goodykoontz, Bob /
Prann, John
6-0 / 6-0 Beachview(BM)
8 01/28/2020 3 Simon, Donald /
Jones, Woody
Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
6-0 / 6-4 Beachview(BM)
8 01/28/2020 4 Knight, Gordy /
Stryker, Michael
Castle, Jim /
Kaltenmark, Ken
6-1 / 6-1 Landings(GK)
8 01/28/2020   PelicanLanding(DG) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/28/2020 1 Miller, Ken /
Phillips, Chris
Lucas, Bob /
Leeper, Jeff
6-1 / 6-3 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/28/2020 2 Holland, Fred /
Paula, Don
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
5-7 / 6-0 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/28/2020 3 Bonte, Gene /
Joerger, Doug
Catlett, David /
Troy, John
6-1 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/28/2020 4 Archer, Jack /
O'Brien, Dennis
Tschaikowsky, Wolf /
Fanelli, John
6-2 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
8 01/28/2020   SanibelHarbour(WG) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/28/2020 1 Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
Stuckey, Ken /
Gearheart, Bob
6-1 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
8 01/28/2020 2 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Wissner, Wayne /
Warnick, Charles
6-1 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
8 01/28/2020 3 Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
Castillo, Marco /
Rhem, Sonny
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
8 01/28/2020 4 Chamness,Corey /
Areen, Dave
Magarity, Pat /
Cable, Howard
2-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
8 01/28/2020   Verandah(RK) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
8 01/28/2020 1 Gehrig, Gary /
Rutherford, Chris
Barnes, John /
Nordlund, Roy
6-1 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
8 01/28/2020 2 Link, Dan /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
6-3 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
8 01/28/2020 3 Blumreich, Bob /
Sudol, Tom
Ross, Stewart /
Guetschow, David
6-4 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
8 01/28/2020 4 Sciarrone, John /
Hinson, Jim
Sims, Bob /
Hougland, David
6-0 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
9 02/04/2020   Beachview(BM) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/04/2020 1 Goodykoontz, Bob /
Throckmorton, Bill
Phillips, Chris /
Miller, Ken
6-4 / 6-3 Beachview(BM)
9 02/04/2020 2 Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
Halstead, John /
Paula, Don
6-3 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
9 02/04/2020 3 Kaltenmark, Ken /
Kern, Bob
Pease, Scott /
Long, Mike
7-5 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
9 02/04/2020 4 Royal, Gil /
Castle, Jim
Biltgen, Renard /
O'Brien, Dennis
6-1 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
9 02/04/2020   CapeCoral(WW) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/04/2020 1 Castillo, Marco /
Wissner, Wayne
Shramek, Ted /
Simon, Donald
7-5 / 6-0 CapeCoral(WW)
9 02/04/2020 2 Irace, Charles /
Warnick, Charles
Farley, Jim /
Drury, Jim
2-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
9 02/04/2020 3 Cable, Howard /
Magarity, Pat
Merz, Roy /
Leonette, John
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
9 02/04/2020 4 Woodruff, Harry /
Rhem, Sonny
Nuti, Bob /
Burgess, Harry
6-2 / 6-3 Landings(GK)
9 02/04/2020   HeritageCove(BT) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/04/2020 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Gehrig, Gary /
Rutherford, Chris
6-0 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
9 02/04/2020 2 Catlett, David /
Troy, John
Kalinowsky, Lutz /
Link, Dan
6-3 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
9 02/04/2020 3 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Sudol, Tom /
Blumreich, Bob
6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
9 02/04/2020 4 Fanelli, John /
Thomas, Jerry
Liorti, Ennio /
Mulcahey, Dale
6-1 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
9 02/04/2020   PelicanPreserve(BS) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
9 02/04/2020 1 Fowler, Dan /
Hegger, Gary
Mutchler, Jay /
Joyce, M Patrick
6-1 / 7-6 SanibelHarbour(WG)
9 02/04/2020 2 Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
Meyers, Mark /
Gray, William
6-4 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
9 02/04/2020 3 Ross, Stewart /
Perfilio, Andrew
Leininger, Jerry /
Gollin, Richard
6-2 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
9 02/04/2020 4 Geppert, Bob /
Sims, Bob
Simon, Joe /
Areen, Dave
4-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
10 02/11/2020   CapeCoral(WW) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/11/2020 1 Castillo, Marco /
Stuckey, Ken
Castle, Jim /
Goodykoontz, Bob
6-0 / 6-1 Beachview(BM)
10 02/11/2020 2 LaFontaine, Ron /
Magarity, Pat
King, Ken /
Throckmorton, Bill
6-1 / 6-0 Beachview(BM)
10 02/11/2020 3 Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
6-4 / 4-6 / 1-0 CapeCoral(WW)
10 02/11/2020 4 Ohler, Hans /
Cable, Howard
Kern, Bob /
Keen, Howard
6-1 / 6-1 CapeCoral(WW)
10 02/11/2020   Verandah(RK) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/11/2020 1 Rutherford, Chris /
Gehrig, Gary
Phillips, Chris /
Halstead, John
6-2 / 6-0
Retired
PelicanLanding(DG)
10 02/11/2020 2 Swenson, Helmet /
Blumreich, Bob
Holland, Fred /
Gilmore, Dave
7-5 / 6-4 Verandah(RK)
10 02/11/2020 3 Link, Dan /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Miller, Ken /
Paula, Don
6-4 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
10 02/11/2020 4 Liorti, Ennio /
Sciarrone, John
Pease, Scott /
Long, Mike
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
10 02/11/2020   Landings(GK) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/11/2020 1 Merz, Roy /
Farley, Jim
Barnes, John /
Hegger, Gary
6-1 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/11/2020 2 Burgess, Harry /
Knight, Gordy
Nordlund, Roy /
Geppert, Bob
6-3 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/11/2020 3 Longobardi, Tom /
Leonette, John
Ross, Stewart /
Edson, Gary
7-6 / 6-3 PelicanPreserve(BS)
10 02/11/2020 4 Moore, John /
Gudek, Steve
Sims, Bob /
Hougland, David
6-2 / 6-0 Landings(GK)
10 02/11/2020   SanibelHarbour(WG) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
10 02/11/2020 1 Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
6-3 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
10 02/11/2020 2 Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
Catlett, David /
Pickard, Don
6-0 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
10 02/11/2020 3 Leininger, Jerry /
Gollin, Richard
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
7-6 / 3-6 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
10 02/11/2020 4 Constance, Rick /
Areen, Dave
Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-1 / 7-5 SanibelHarbour(WG)
11 02/18/2020   Beachview(BM) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/18/2020 1 Brisbane, Art /
Castle, Jim
Gehrig, Gary /
Blumreich, Bob
6-0 / 6-3 Beachview(BM)
11 02/18/2020 2 King, Ken /
Throckmorton, Bill
Link, Dan /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
6-3 / 6-2 Beachview(BM)
11 02/18/2020 3 Goodykoontz, Bob /
Sargent, Forrest
Sudol, Tom /
Sanguine, Len
6-3 / 6-1 Beachview(BM)
11 02/18/2020 4 Haas, Larry /
Kern, Bob
Sciarrone, John /
Hinson, Jim
6-2 / 6-2 Verandah(RK)
11 02/18/2020   PelicanPreserve(BS) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/18/2020 1 Barnes, John /
Hegger, Gary
Castillo, Marco /
Burch, Bob
7-6 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/18/2020 2 Powell, Dave /
Nordlund, Roy
Magarity, Pat /
Rhem, Sonny
6-3 / 6-2 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/18/2020 3 Ross, Stewart /
Perfilio, Andrew
Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
6-1 / 1-6 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
11 02/18/2020 4 Sims, Bob /
Geppert, Bob
Perry, Hugh /
Cable, Howard
6-4 / 7-5 CapeCoral(WW)
11 02/18/2020   PelicanLanding(DG) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/18/2020 1 Holland, Fred /
Phillips, Chris
Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
6-2 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(WG)
11 02/18/2020 2 Gilmore, Dave /
Miller, Ken
Constance, Rick /
Gray, William
6-1 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
11 02/18/2020 3 Pease, Scott /
Paula, Don
Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
6-2 / 6-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
11 02/18/2020 4 Biltgen, Renard /
O'Brien, Dennis
Chamness,Corey /
Simon, Joe
6-1 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
11 02/18/2020   HeritageCove(BT) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
11 02/18/2020 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Talbert, Bob
Burgess, Harry /
Merz, Roy
6-1 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
11 02/18/2020 2 Fanelli, John /
Lucas, Bob
Simon, Donald /
Drury, Jim
6-4 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
11 02/18/2020 3 Catlett, David /
Thomas, Jerry
Leonette, John /
Jones, Woody
6-2 / 7-6 HeritageCove(BT)
11 02/18/2020 4 Hamner, Larry /
Scott, Paul
Knight, Gordy /
Stryker, Michael
5-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
12 02/25/2020   PelicanPreserve(BS) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/25/2020 1 Barnes, John /
Powell, Dave
King, Ken /
Goodykoontz, Bob
6-2 / 6-2 Beachview(BM)
12 02/25/2020 2 Nordlund, Roy /
Geppert, Bob
Sargent, Forrest /
Jones, Curt
6-2 / 6-4 Beachview(BM)
12 02/25/2020 3 Ross, Stewart /
Sims, Bob
Kaltenmark, Ken /
Haas, Larry
6-3 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
12 02/25/2020 4 Pedela, Tony /
Hougland, David
Default 6-0 / 6-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
12 02/25/2020   SanibelHarbour(WG) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/25/2020 1 Mutchler, Jay /
Joyce, M Patrick
Rutherford, Chris /
Gehrig, Gary
6-7 / 6-0 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
12 02/25/2020 2 Simon, Joe /
Gray, William
Swenson, Helmet /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
12 02/25/2020 3 Leininger, Jerry /
Gollin, Richard
Link, Dan /
Sanguine, Len
3-6 / 6-3 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
12 02/25/2020 4 Areen, Dave /
Chamness,Corey
Mulcahey, Dale /
Sudol, Tom
6-3 / 2-6 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
12 02/25/2020   CapeCoral(WW) HeritageCove(BT) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/25/2020 1 Castillo, Marco /
Magarity, Pat
Catlett, David /
Troy, John
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/25/2020 2 Burch, Bob /
Stuckey, Ken
Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
6-2 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/25/2020 3 Carey, Bill /
Woodruff, Harry
Lucas, Bob /
Thomas, Jerry
6-4 / 6-4 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/25/2020 4 Cable, Howard /
Ohler, Hans
Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
6-4 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
12 02/25/2020   Landings(GK) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
12 02/25/2020 1 Knight, Gordy /
Merz, Roy
Holland, Fred /
Gilmore, Dave
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/25/2020 2 Leonette, John /
Nuti, Bob
Paula, Don /
Miller, Ken
3-6 / 7-5 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
12 02/25/2020 3 Simon, Donald /
Shramek, Ted
O'Brien, Dennis /
Long, Mike
6-3 / 7-5 Landings(GK)
12 02/25/2020 4 Moore, John /
Zdenek, Fiala
Biltgen, Renard /
Archer, Jack
3-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
13 03/03/2020   Beachview(BM) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/03/2020 1 Brisbane, Art /
Throckmorton, Bill
Joyce, M Patrick /
Minnick, Keith
2-6 / 6-4 / 1-0 SanibelHarbour(WG)
13 03/03/2020 2 King, Ken /
Goodykoontz, Bob
Gray, William /
Simon, Joe
6-2 / 6-4 Beachview(BM)
13 03/03/2020 3 Sargent, Forrest /
Kern, Bob
Gollin, Richard /
Leininger, Jerry
6-2 / 6-1 SanibelHarbour(WG)
13 03/03/2020 4 Quigley, Pat /
Kaltenmark, Ken
LoTiempo, Frank /
Chamness,Corey
6-2 / 6-3 SanibelHarbour(WG)
13 03/03/2020   HeritageCove(BT) PelicanPreserve(BS) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/03/2020 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Barnes, John /
Powell, Dave
6-2 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/03/2020 2 Catlett, David /
Troy, John
Geppert, Bob /
Nordlund, Roy
6-3 / 6-1 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/03/2020 3 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Ross, Stewart /
Pedela, Tony
6-0 / 6-2 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/03/2020 4 Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Phillips, Frank /
Hougland, David
6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
13 03/03/2020   Verandah(RK) Landings(GK) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/03/2020 1 Rutherford, Chris /
Gehrig, Gary
Knight, Gordy /
Stryker, Michael
6-0 / 6-0 Verandah(RK)
13 03/03/2020 2 Swenson, Helmet /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
Nuti, Bob /
Simon, Donald
4-6 / 7-6 / 1-0 Landings(GK)
13 03/03/2020 3 Blumreich, Bob /
Sudol, Tom
Merz, Roy /
Burgess, Harry
6-3 / 6-3 Verandah(RK)
13 03/03/2020 4 Sciarrone, John /
Mulcahey, Dale
Leonette, John /
Jones, Woody
6-2 / 6-1 Verandah(RK)
13 03/03/2020   PelicanLanding(DG) CapeCoral(WW) Winning Scores Winner
13 03/03/2020 1 Phillips, Chris /
Holland, Fred
Castillo, Marco /
Wissner, Wayne
7-5 / 6-1 PelicanLanding(DG)
13 03/03/2020 2 Brunelli, Richard /
Miller, Ken
Warnick, Charles /
Woodruff, Harry
7-6 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
13 03/03/2020 3 Pease, Scott /
O'Brien, Dennis
Ohler, Hans /
Cable, Howard
6-3 / 6-4 PelicanLanding(DG)
13 03/03/2020 4 Joerger, Doug /
Biltgen, Renard
Perry, Hugh /
Rhem, Sonny
6-2 / 6-2 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/10/2020   HeritageCove(BT) Beachview(BM) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/10/2020 1 Leeper, Jeff /
Lucas, Bob
Brisbane, Art /
Goodykoontz, Bob
6-3 / 4-6 / 1-0 HeritageCove(BT)
14 03/10/2020 2 Catlett, David /
Troy, John
Haas, Larry /
Sargent, Forrest
7-5 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
14 03/10/2020 3 Hamner, Larry /
Rimmer, Ken
Kaltenmark, Ken /
Kern, Bob
6-2 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
14 03/10/2020 4 Fanelli, John /
Tschaikowsky, Wolf
Default 6-0 / 6-0 HeritageCove(BT)
14 03/10/2020   Landings(GK) SanibelHarbour(WG) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/10/2020 1 Knight, Gordy /
Nuti, Bob
Joyce, M Patrick /
Mutchler, Jay
6-3 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
14 03/10/2020 2 Farley, Jim /
Drury, Jim
Gray, William /
Meyers, Mark
6-4 / 6-2 SanibelHarbour(WG)
14 03/10/2020 3 Zdenek, Fiala /
Moore, John
Minnick, Keith /
Leininger, Jerry
6-2 / 6-4 SanibelHarbour(WG)
14 03/10/2020 4 Leonette, John /
Shramek, Ted
Areen, Dave /
Simon, Joe
6-1 / 7-5 Landings(GK)
14 03/10/2020   PelicanPreserve(BS) PelicanLanding(DG) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/10/2020 1 Barnes, John /
Powell, Dave
Halstead, John /
Phillips, Chris
6-2 / 6-3 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/10/2020 2 Ross, Stewart /
Nordlund, Roy
Pease, Scott /
Paula, Don
7-6 / 5-7 / 1-0 PelicanPreserve(BS)
14 03/10/2020 3 Edson, Gary /
Perfilio, Andrew
Brunelli, Richard /
Joerger, Doug
6-7 / 6-4 / 1-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/10/2020 4 Pedela, Tony /
Hougland, David
Biltgen, Renard /
Archer, Jack
6-2 / 6-0 PelicanLanding(DG)
14 03/10/2020   CapeCoral(WW) Verandah(RK) Winning Scores Winner
14 03/10/2020 1 Wissner, Wayne /
Castillo, Marco
Blumreich, Bob /
Gehrig, Gary
2-6 / 6-2 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
14 03/10/2020 2 Woodruff, Harry /
Moritz, Rich
Sanguine, Len /
Link, Dan
7-5 / 6-4 CapeCoral(WW)
14 03/10/2020 3 Carey, Bill /
Stuckey, Ken
Swenson, Helmet /
Kalinowsky, Lutz
6-1 / 2-6 / 1-0 Verandah(RK)
14 03/10/2020 4 Cable, Howard /
Warnick, Charles
Kraft, Ron /
Sciarrone, John
6-2 / 6-4 Verandah(RK)